Teams  
Documents
News
History
Twitter

2013 Draft

 
ROUND 1
 
1 Parkland Austin Meadows (AM)
2 North Georgia J.R. Graham (AM)
3 Butte County Yasiel Puig (AM)
4 Sacramento Ryan Cook 
5 Brew City Addison Russell (AM)
6 Portsmouth Trevor Rosenthal 
7 Brooklyn Adam Eaton 
8 Plaza Lucas Harrell 
9 Lancaster Matt Carpenter 
10 Florence Kyle Zimmer (AM)
11 Latrobe David Dahl (AM)
12 Hessville Norichika Aoki 
13 Tinley Brandon Moss 
14 West Hills Luis Cruz 
15 Glen Allen Bruce Rondon (AM)
16 California Hyun-Jin Ryu (AM)
17 Superior Scott Diamond 
18 Simi Valley Albert Almora (AM)
19 Springfield Gregory Polanco (AM)
20 Santa Barbara Robert Stephenson (AM)
21 Springfield Alen Hanson (AM)
22 Cook County Erasmo Ramirez 
23 Santa Barbara Sean Manaea (AM)
24 Butte County Max Fried (AM)
 
ROUND 2
 
25 Brew City Aaron Sanchez (AM)
26 Sacramento David Phelps 
27 Portsmouth Josh Rutledge 
28 North Georgia Miguel Gonzalez 
29 Butte County Andrew Heaney (AM)
30 Parkland Kyle Crick (AM)
31 Brooklyn Zach McAllister 
32 Plaza Donovan Solano 
33 Lancaster Tyler Moore 
34 Florence Carlos Rodon (AM)
35 Santa Barbara A.J. Griffin 
36 Hessville Gregor Blanco 
37 Fleetwood Dan Straily 
38 West Hills Pedro Ciriaco 
39 Glen Allen Hiroyuki Nakajima (AM)
40 Metropolis Carter Capps 
41 Superior Steve Delabar 
42 Tinley Tony Cingrani 
43 Fleetwood Ryne Stanek (AM)
44 SoCal Justin Maxwell 
45 Springfield Avisail Garcia 
46 Cook County Michael Wacha (AM)
47 Santa Barbara Didi Gregorius 
48 Metropolis Stephen Pryor 
 
RFA COMP B
 
49 North Georgia Jose Quintana 
50 Cook County Robbie Ross 
 
ROUND 3
 
51 Fleetwood Rob Brantly 
52 Sacramento Patrick Corbin 
53 Portsmouth Trevor Story (AM)
54 Metropolis Raul Adalberto Mondesi (AM)
55 Butte County Joe Kelly 
56 Parkland Luis Mendoza 
57 Brooklyn Eric Kratz 
58 Plaza Eric Stults 
59 Cook County Tyler Flowers 
60 Florence Sean Doolittle 
61 Santa Barbara Ronald Belisario 
62 Hessville Scott Feldman 
63 Santa Barbara Scott Atchison 
64 West Hills Lucas Sims (AM)
65 Glen Allen Darren O'Day 
66 Metropolis Corey Seager (AM)
67 Superior Quintin Berry 
68 Simi Valley Freddy Galvis 
69 Fleetwood George Kontos 
70 Cook County Brad Miller (AM)
71 Springfield Justin Grimm 
72 Tinley Nate Jones 
73 Plaza Jared Burton 
74 Glen Allen Jeremy Horst 
 
RFA COMP C
 
75 Fleetwood Christian Garcia 
 
BONUS ROUND
 
76 Brew City Danny Duffy 
77 Parkland Martin Maldonado (from Glen Allen)
78 Metropolis Slade Heathcott (AM)
79 Latrobe Darin Ruf 
80 Hessville Jose Molina 
81 Tinley Donnie Veal 
82 Glen Allen Kevin Frandsen 
83 California Clayton Blackburn (AM)
84 Superior Brian Dozier 
85 Springfield Tyler Austin (AM)
86 Fleetwood Courtney Hawkins (AM)
87 SoCal David Cooper 
88 Springfield Nick Maronde 
89 Latrobe Dorssys Paulino (AM)
90 Portsmouth Chris Stratton (AM)
 
ROUND 4
 
91 Brew City Mike Baxter 
92 California Bryan Villarreal 
93 Portsmouth Delino DeShields Jr. (AM)
94 North Georgia Jared Hughes 
95 Butte County Joaquin Arias 
96 Parkland Alexi Amarista 
97 Brooklyn Brandon Lyon 
98 Plaza Luis Avilan 
99 Lancaster Jordan Norberto 
100 Florence Brian Matusz 
101 Latrobe Travis Blackley 
102 Hessville Jimmy Rollins (reclaim)
103 Tinley George Kottaras 
104 West Hills John Buck (Lancaster)
105 Glen Allen Alex Castellanos 
106 Latrobe Xavier Avery 
107 Superior Adam Ottavino 
108 Glen Allen Cody Allen 
109 Fleetwood Steve Johnson 
110 SoCal Brian Duensing 
111 Springfield Joe Benson 
112 Cook County Casey Fien 
113 Santa Barbara Clint Frazier (AM)
114 Metropolis Andy Pettitte 
 
ROUND 5
 
115 Brew City Jeremy Hefner 
116 Sacramento Dale Thayer 
117 Portsmouth Dan Corcino (AM)
118 North Georgia Paco Rodriguez 
119 Butte County Darin Mastroianni 
120 Parkland Jhan Marinez 
121 Brooklyn Casper Wells (from Plaza)
122 Plaza Ronny Cedeno 
123 Lancaster Daniel Nava 
124 Florence Cristhian Martinez (from Tinley)
125 Latrobe Charlie Blackmon 
126 Hessville Placido Polanco (reclaim)
127 Tinley Jim Miller 
128 West Hills Scott Podsednik 
129 Glen Allen Rafael Montero (AM)
130 Plaza Roman Quinn (AM)
131 Superior Carlos Peguero 
132 Tinley Jon Rauch 
133 Fleetwood Kyle McPherson 
134 SoCal Bobby Wilson 
135 Springfield Carlos Sanchez (AM)
136 Lancaster Travis Ishikawa 
137 Santa Barbara Pete Kozma 
138 Metropolis Lance Berkman 
 
ROUND 6
 
139 Parkland Maikel Cleto 
140 Sacramento Evan Scribner 
141 Portsmouth Daniel Bard 
142 North Georgia Dewayne Wise 
143 Butte County Geovany Soto (from Cook County)
144 Parkland Moises Sierra 
145 Brooklyn Matt Albers 
146 Plaza Joey Gallo (AM)
147 Latrobe L.J. Hoes 
148 Florence Tony Cruz 
149 Latrobe Elian Herrera 
150 Hessville Kameron Loe 
151 Tinley Conor Gillaspie 
152 West Hills Kevin Jepsen 
153 Glen Allen Mike Nickeas 
154 Springfield Richie Shaffer (AM)
155 Superior Grant Green (AM)
156 Simi Valley Lance McCullers Jr. (AM)
157 Fleetwood Ryan Wheeler 
158 SoCal Henry Owens (AM)
159 Springfield Robert Andino (from Tinley)
160 Cook County Dan Vogelbach (AM)
161 Santa Barbara Irving Falu 
162 Metropolis Jorge Bonifacio (AM)
 
ROUND 7
 
163 Brew City Liam Hendriks (from Cook County)
164 Sacramento Gerald Laird 
165 Portsmouth Stryker Trahan (AM)
166 North Georgia Evan Gattis (AM)
167 California Jose Mijares 
168 Parkland Wesley Wright 
169 Brooklyn Brett Myers (from Santa Barbara)
170 Plaza Brandon Maurer (AM)
171 Lancaster Denis Phipps 
172 Florence Francisco Peguero 
173 California Jose Veras 
174 Hessville Carl Pavano (reclaim)
175 Tinley Marwin Gonzalez 
176 West Hills Hunter Morris (AM)
177 Glen Allen Russ Canzler (reclaim)
178 California Taylor Green 
179 Superior Lucas Luetge 
180 Simi Valley Kris Bryant (AM)
181 Fleetwood Phillippe Aumont 
182 SoCal Mike Foltynewicz (AM)
183 Springfield Fernando Martinez (from Portsmouth)
184 Cook County Jordany Valdespin (from Glen Allen)
185 Santa Barbara Dave Sappelt 
186 Metropolis Raul Valdes 
 
ROUND 8
 
187 Brew City Shawn Camp 
188 Sacramento Yan Gomes 
189 Portsmouth A.J. Ramos 
190 North Georgia Chris Getz 
191 Butte County Tony Gwynn Jr. 
192 Parkland Josh Tomlin 
193 Brooklyn John Baker 
194 Plaza Colin Moran (AM)
195 Lancaster Humberto Quintero (from Springfield)
196 Florence Gorkys Hernandez 
197 Cook County Jim Henderson 
198 Hessville Todd Helton (reclaim)
199 Tinley Sonny Gray (AM)
200 West Hills Cole DeVries 
201 Santa Barbara Justin Wilson 
202 Springfield Joe Mather 
203 Superior Sebastian Valle (AM)
204 Simi Valley Stephen Fife 
205 Fleetwood Robbie Grossman (AM)
206 SoCal Joseph Martarano (AM)
207 Springfield Orlando Hudson (reclaim)
208 Cook County Ryan Flaherty 
209 Santa Barbara Cesar Ramos 
210 Metropolis Kyuji Fujikawa (AM)
 
ROUND 9
 
211 Brew City Lewis Brinson (AM)
212 Sacramento Alex Liddi 
213 Portsmouth Matt Wisler (AM)
214 North Georgia Derek Dietrich (AM)
215 Butte County Ryan Webb 
216 Parkland Chad Durbin 
217 Brooklyn Casey Kotchman 
218 Plaza Adam Dunn (reclaim)
219 Lancaster Chris Gimenez 
220 Florence Xavier Cedeno 
221 Latrobe Mike Pelfrey 
222 Hessville Carl Crawford (reclaim)
223 Tinley Phil Coke 
224 West Hills Chone Figgins (reclaim)
225 Glen Allen Anthony Recker (reclaim)
226 California Cody Eppley 
227 Superior Victor Sanchez (AM)
228 Simi Valley Chris Seddon 
229 Fleetwood Alex Jackson (AM)
230 SoCal Ryan Madson (reclaim)
231 Springfield Johnny Damon (reclaim)
232 Cook County Justin DeFratus (reclaim)
233 Santa Barbara Pedro Florimon 
234 Metropolis Brian Roberts 
 
ROUND 10
 
235 Brew City Luis Valbuena 
236 Sacramento Brandon Barnes 
237 Portsmouth Bryan Morris 
238 North Georgia Shane Robinson 
239 Parkland Brian Wilson (reclaim)
240 Brooklyn Maicer Izturis (reclaim)
241 Plaza Alex Gonzalez (reclaim)
242 Lancaster Scott Moore 
243 Florence Shawn Kelley 
244 Latrobe Omar Quintanilla 
245 Tinley Adam Rosales 
246 West Hills Heath Hembree (AM)
247 Glen Allen Ryan Jackson 
248 California Eduardo Escobar 
249 Superior Miles Head (AM)
250 Simi Valley Jose Ceda (reclaim)
251 Fleetwood Scott Baker (reclaim)
252 SoCal Dallas Braden (reclaim)
253 Springfield Heath Bell (reclaim)
254 Cook County Kole Calhoun 
255 Santa Barbara Phillip Humber 
256 Metropolis Roberto Hernandez [Fausto Carmona]
 
ROUND 11
 
257 Brew City Dylan Axelrod 
258 Sacramento Mickey Storey 
259 Portsmouth Jordan Danks (reclaim)
260 North Georgia Chase D'Arnaud 
261 Brooklyn Jeff Francis 
262 Plaza Derrek Lee (reclaim)
263 Lancaster Willie Abreu (AM)
264 Florence Justin Germano 
265 Latrobe Chad Gaudin 
266 Tinley Pedro Figuero 
267 Glen Allen Ted Lilly (reclaim)
268 California Michael Kirkman 
269 Superior Aaron Loup 
270 Fleetwood Carlos Beltran (reclaim)
271 SoCal Fred Lewis (reclaim)
272 Springfield Matt Downs (reclaim)
273 Cook County Michael Young (reclaim)
274 Santa Barbara Eury Perez 
275 Metropolis Corey Kluber 
 
ROUND 12
 
276 Brew City Cody Ransom 
277 Sacramento Jorge de la Rosa (reclaim)
278 Portsmouth Derek Lowe (reclaim)
279 North Georgia Masahiro Tanaka (AM)
280 Brooklyn Adam Conley (AM)
281 Plaza Jair Jurrjens (reclaim)
282 Lancaster Ian Clarkin (AM)
283 Florence Shelley Duncan 
284 Latrobe Nick Vincent 
285 California Adam Warren 
286 Superior Will Smith 
287 SoCal Joe Paterson (reclaim)
288 Springfield Ubaldo Jimenez (reclaim)
289 Santa Barbara Andrew Romine 
290 Metropolis Wilmer Font 
 
ROUND 13
 
291 Brew City Shawn Tolleson 
292 Sacramento Jason Bartlett (reclaim)
293 Portsmouth Francisco Liriano (reclaim)
294 North Georgia Micah Owings (reclaim)
295 Brooklyn Manny Parra 
296 Lancaster Aubrey Huff (reclaim)
297 California Jhonatan Solano 
298 Superior Clete Thomas 
299 Springfield Freddy Garcia (reclaim)
300 Santa Barbara Chris Hatcher 
301 Metropolis Stefen Romero (AM)
 
ROUND 14
 
302 Brew City Mark Montgomery (AM)
303 Sacramento Mike Fontenot (reclaim)
304 Portsmouth Ty Wigginton (reclaim)
305 North Georgia J.B. Shuck (reclaim)
306 Florence David Carpenter 
307 California Adron Chambers 
308 Superior Brett Hayes 
309 Metropolis Nathan Karns (AM)
 
ROUND 15
 
310 Brew City Jack Wilson (reclaim)
311 Portsmouth Nick Blackburn (reclaim)
312 Florence Cory Gearrin 
313 California Yamaico Navarro 
314 Superior Dallas Keuchel 
315 Metropolis Travis Hafner (reclaim)
 
ROUND 16
 
316 California Michael Schwimer 
317 Superior Taylor Teagarden 
 
ROUND 17
 
318 California Rafael Dolis 
319 Superior Brandon Webb (reclaim)
 
ROUND 18
 
320 California Jose Ortega 
321 Superior Javier Vazquez (reclaim)