Teams  
Documents
News
History
Twitter

2011 Draft

 
ROUND 1
 
1   Cook County Chris Sale
2   Florence Brandon Belt (AM)
3   Metropolis Jarrod Parker (AM)
4   Lancaster Jonny Venters
5   Brew City Matt Purke (AM)
6   North Georgia Wilson Betemit
7   Palm Harbor David Pauley
8   Fremont Devin Mesoraco (AM)
9   Hessville Nick Franklin (AM)
10   Frisco Jonathan Singleton (AM)
11   Superior Travis Wood
12   Metropolis John Lamb (AM)
13   Brooklyn John Axford
14   SoCal Randall Delgado (AM)
15   Simi Valley Jason Kipnis (AM)
16   Glen Allen Joaquin Benoit
17   Parkland Kenley Jansen
18   Plaza Tsuyoshi Nishioka (AM)
19   Metropolis Brent Morel
20   Fleetwood Gary Sanchez (AM)
21   Ocala Nick Castellanos (AM)
22   Santa Barbara Chris Johnson
23   Tinley Chris Archer (AM)
24   Springfield Andrew Oliver
 
RFA COMP A
 
25   Springfield Manny Banuelos (AM)
26   California Billy Hamilton (AM)
 
ROUND 2
 
27   Brew City Alex Sanabia
28   Florence Wilin Rosario (AM)
29   Metropolis Mitch Moreland
30   Fleetwood John Jaso
31   Simi Valley Zack Cox (AM)
32   North Georgia Mitch Talbot
33   Palm Harbor Angel Sanchez
34   Fremont Trey McNutt (AM)
35   Hessville Zack Lee (AM)
36   Frisco Jarred Cosart (AM)
37   Superior Cory Luebke
38   California Ivan Nova
39   Brooklyn Brennan Boesch
40   SoCal Clay Hensley
41   Metropolis Jeremy Jeffress
42   Glen Allen Tyler Chatwood (AM)
43   Parkland Hisanori Takahashi
44   Lancaster Jon Jay
45   Tinley Josh Wilson
46   Fleetwood Jean Segura (AM)
47   Ocala Anthony Rizzo (AM)
48   Santa Barbara Brody Colvin (AM)
49   Cook County Chris Denorfia
50   Metropolis Alexi Ogando
 
RFA COMP B
 
51   SoCal Joel Peralta
 
ROUND 3
 
52   Cook County Jonathan Lucroy
53   Florence Kila Ka'Aihue
54   Springfield Mark Rogers
55   Tinley Jonathan Herrera
56   Brew City Joe Benson (AM)
57   North Georgia Brandon Beachy
58   Palm Harbor Kevin Correia
59   Fremont Felix Doubront
60   Hessville Logan Ondrusek
61   Frisco Carlos Martinez (AM)
62   Superior Danny Duffy (AM)
63   California Jerry Sands (AM)
64   Brooklyn Reymond Fuentes (AM)
65   Fleetwood Chris Capuano
66   Plaza Miguel Cairo
67   Glen Allen Corey Patterson
68   Parkland Brayan Pena
69   Plaza Wilton Lopez
70   Tinley Jeremy Hermida (from Metropolis)
71   Fleetwood Sonny Gray (AM)
72   Ocala Jason Donald
73   Santa Barbara Nolan Arenado (AM)
74   Cook County Jurickson Profar (AM)
75   Metropolis Sergio Santos
 
BONUS ROUND
 
76   Metropolis Scott Cousins
77   Fremont Taylor Buchholz
78   Hessville Michael Choice (AM)
79   Superior Kameron Loe
80   Brooklyn Barry Enright
81   Latrobe Tony Sipp (Fleetwood)
82   Brew City Taylor Jungmann (AM)
83   Glen Allen Doug Slaten
84   Plaza George Springer (AM)
85   Tinley James Russell
86   Simi Valley Rubby de la Rosa (AM)
87   Ocala Franklin Morales
88   Santa Barbara Bubba Starling (AM)
89   Cook County Mark Trumbo
90   Springfield Will Rhymes
 
ROUND 4
 
91   Latrobe Jim Edmonds
92   Florence Osvaldo Martinez
93   Metropolis Xavier Nady
94   SoCal Robbie Erlin (AM)
95   Glen Allen Tim Collins (AM)
96   North Georgia Matt Lipka (AM)
97   Palm Harbor Jason Jaramillo
98   Fremont Craig Counsell (reclaim)
99   Hessville Carlos Silva
100   Frisco Jay Gibbons
101   Superior Jamie Moyer (from California)
102   California Will Ohman
103   Simi Valley Emilio Bonifacio
104   SoCal Jake Odorizzi (AM)
105   SoCal Eduardo Nunez
106   Glen Allen Robinson Chirinos (AM)
107   Parkland Francisco Lindor (AM)
108   Plaza Randy Choate
109   Cook County Zach Braddock
110   Fleetwood Michael Kirkman
111   Ocala Collin Balester
112   Santa Barbara Tyson Ross
113   Cook County Yunesky Maya
114   Santa Barbara Josh Sale (AM)
 
ROUND 5
 
115   Latrobe Gregor Blanco
116   SoCal Boone Logan
117   Springfield Jackie Bradley Jr. (AM)
118   Lancaster Chris W. Carter
119   Brew City Sam Demel
120   North Georgia Thomas Diamond (reclaim)
121   Palm Harbor Jose Molina
122   Fremont Ryan Church (reclaim)
123   Hessville Mitch Maier (from Lancaster)
124   Frisco Matt Davidson (AM)
125   Simi Valley Fernando Salas
126   California John Mayberry Jr. (from Glen Allen)
127   Fleetwood Ryan Webb
128   SoCal Darwin Barney
129   Santa Barbara Kyle Farnsworth
130   Glen Allen Dillon Gee
131   Parkland Yasmani Grandal (AM)
132   Plaza Lastings Milledge (from Frisco)
133   Tinley Andrew Miller (from Metropolis)
134   Fleetwood J.P. Howell
135   Ocala Chris Nelson
136   Santa Barbara Dan Johnson
137   Cook County Brandon Allen
138   Springfield Lars Anderson (from Frisco)
 
ROUND 6
 
139   Latrobe Cesar Puello (AM)
140   Florence Brett Hayes
141   Metropolis Stetson Allie (AM)
142   Lancaster Paul Maholm (reclaim)
143   Brew City Mike Kohn
144   North Georgia J.J. Hoover (AM)
145   Palm Harbor John Ely
146   Fremont Bobby Crosby (reclaim)
147   Hessville Travis Hafner (reclaim)
148   Frisco Brian Burress
149   Glen Allen Trayvon Robinson (AM)
150   Santa Barbara Josh Outman
151   Brooklyn Ruben Tejada
152   Brew City Daniel Descalso
153   Simi Valley Mike Dunn
154   Glen Allen Mauricio Robles (AM)
155   Parkland Guillermo Pimentel (AM)
156   Brooklyn Matt Treanor
157   Tinley Nick Stavinoha
158   Fleetwood Joey Devine
159   Ocala Jhan Marinez
160   Santa Barbara Juan Miranda
161   Cook County Greg Halman
162   Springfield Yamaico Navarro
 
ROUND 7
 
163   Latrobe Josh Tomlin
164   Florence Felipe Paulino (from North Georgia)
165   Metropolis Lucas Duda
166   Lancaster Zach Duke (reclaim)
167   Brew City Eric Sogard
168   North Georgia Drew Butera
169   Palm Harbor Luis Atilano
170   Fremont Gabe Gross (reclaim)
171   Hessville Luis Heredia (AM)
172   Frisco J.C. Romero
173   Simi Valley Ross Gload (from Fremont)
174   California Wilson Valdez (from Lancaster)
175   Brooklyn Casey Coleman
176   Springfield Laynce Nix (Fremont)
177   Simi Valley Mike McClendon
178   Glen Allen Craig Tatum
179   Parkland Ramiro Pena
180   Plaza Gregory Infante
181   Tinley Jerry Hairston Jr. (from Lancaster)
182   Fleetwood Esmil Rogers (reclaim)
183   Ocala Don Kelly
184   Santa Barbara Kenny Diekroeger (AM)
185   Cook County Chris Dwyer (AM)
186   Florence Conor Jackson (from Frisco)
 
ROUND 8
 
187   Latrobe Tyler Skaggs (AM)
188   Florence Matt Reynolds
189   Metropolis Melvin Mora (reclaim)
190   Lancaster Kolbrin Vitek (AM)
191   Lancaster Andrew Brackman (AM)
192   North Georgia Dustin Moseley
193   Palm Harbor Chris Young (from Brew City)
194   Fremont Hideki Okajima (reclaim)
195   Hessville Danny Worth
196   Frisco Brad Thomas
197   Simi Valley Justin Maxwell
198   California Jarrod Dyson
199   Brooklyn Justin Germano
200   Brooklyn Carlos Monasterios
201   Simi Valley Sean O'Sullivan
202   Glen Allen Kirk Nieuwenhuis (AM)
203   Parkland Scott Mathieson
204   Plaza Bobby Wilson
205   Tinley Alex Burnett
206   Fleetwood Carlos Beltran (reclaim)
207   Ocala J.R. Towles
208   Santa Barbara Daniel Murphy
209   Cook County Jason Marquis (from Fremont)
210   Springfield Josh Donaldson
 
ROUND 9
 
211   Latrobe Matt Diaz (Lancaster)
212   Florence Chris Getz (from Tinley)
213   Metropolis Ben Sheets (reclaim)
214   Lancaster Kaleb Cowart (AM)
215   Brew City Julio Lugo (reclaim)
216   North Georgia Daniel Nava
217   Palm Harbor Rodrigo Lopez
218   Fremont Juan Cruz (reclaim)
219   Hessville Charlie Morton
220   Frisco Brooks Conrad
221   Superior Trevor Bauer (AM)
222   California Rich Hill
223   Brooklyn Casey Blake (from Hessville)
224   SoCal Ryan Tucker (reclaim)
225   Simi Valley Steve Cishek
226   Glen Allen Gary Brown (AM)
227   Parkland Chris Dickerson
228   Plaza Rich Thompson
229   Tinley Francisco M. Rodriguez 
230   Fleetwood Johnny Damon (reclaim)
231   Ocala Tony Abreu
232   Santa Barbara Jim Johnson
233   Cook County Shelley Duncan
234   Springfield Jordan Smith
 
ROUND 10
 
235   Latrobe Vance Worley
236   Florence Sam Lecure
237   Metropolis Kyle Lohse
238   Lancaster Juan Castro
239   Brew City Jeanmar Gomez
240   North Georgia John Grabow (reclaim)
241   Palm Harbor Oscar Salazar
242   Hessville Ryan Langerhans
243   Superior Scott Elbert
244   California Brent Lillibridge
245   Brooklyn Kevin Frandsen
246   SoCal Corey Wade (reclaim)
247   Simi Valley Kevin Mulvey (reclaim)
248   Glen Allen Geoff Blum (reclaim)
249   Parkland Chin-Lung Hu
250   Plaza Donnie Murphy
251   Tinley Andy Marte
252   Fleetwood A.J. Burnett (reclaim)
253   Ocala Esmerling Vasquez
254   Santa Barbara Chad Qualls
255   Cook County Alex Wimmers (AM)
256   Springfield Fernando Abad
 
ROUND 11
 
257   Florence Landon Powell
258   Metropolis Chris Resop
259   Lancaster Adam Everett
260   Brew City John Bowker
261   North Georgia Jarrett Hoffpauir
262   Palm Harbor Kenshin Kawakami
263   Hessville Eric Chavez (reclaim)
264   Superior Mark Lowe (reclaim)
265   California Chris Valaika
266   SoCal Scot Shields (reclaim)
267   Simi Valley Sammy Gervacio (reclaim)
268   Glen Allen Trever Miller (reclaim)
269   Parkland Jacob Skole (AM)
270   Plaza Adam Russell
271   Tinley Philip Humber
272   Ocala Mike Lowell (reclaim)
273   Santa Barbara Matt Pagnozzi
274   Cook County Jason Bay (reclaim)
275   Springfield Travis Buck
 
ROUND 12
 
276   Florence Marcus Mateo
277   Lancaster Anderson Hernandez
278   Brew City Justin Berg (reclaim)
279   North Georgia Josh Bard
280   Hessville Boof Bonser (reclaim)
281   Superior Jeff Clement (reclaim)
282   California Alex Cora (reclaim)
283   Brooklyn Brian Roberts (reclaim)
284   Glen Allen Sean West (reclaim)
285   Parkland Greg Holland
286   Plaza Yorman Rodriguez (AM)
287   Santa Barbara Jose Arredondo
288   Cook County Erik Bedard (reclaim)
289   Springfield Brett Eibner (AM)
 
ROUND 13
 
290   Florence Gil Meche (reclaim)
291   Lancaster Akinori Iwamura
292   Brew City Mark DeRosa (reclaim)
293   Hessville Dontrelle Willis (reclaim)
294   Superior Matt Tuiasosopo (reclaim)
295   California Chan Ho Park (reclaim)
296   Brooklyn Garrett Atkins (reclaim)
297   Glen Allen Rick Ankiel (reclaim)
298   Parkland Dustin Richardson (reclaim)
299   Plaza Engel Beltre (AM)
300   Santa Barbara Robbie Weinhardt
301   Springfield Alex Torres (AM)
 
ROUND 14
 
302   Lancaster Aaron Miles
303   Superior Brandon Webb (reclaim)
304   Brooklyn Rich Harden (reclaim)
305   Glen Allen Jordan Brown (reclaim)
306   Parkland Milton Bradley (reclaim)
307   Plaza Matt Barnes (AM)
308   Santa Barbara Matt Downs
309   Springfield Trevor May (AM)
 
ROUND 15
 
310   Lancaster Dewayne Wise
311   Superior Adam Kennedy (reclaim)
312   Brooklyn Oliver Perez (reclaim)
313   Plaza Kanekoa Texiera
314   Springfield Manny Delcarmen (reclaim)