Teams  
Documents
News
History
Twitter

2009 Draft

ROUND 1
1
Metropolis Stephen Strasburg (AM)
2
Louisville Madison Bumgarner (AM)
3
Superior Tommy Hanson (AM)
4
Palm Harbor Greg Smith
5
Santa Barbara Buster Posey (AM)
6
Malibu Jorge Campillo
7
Fleetwood Phil Hughes
8
Parkland Denard Span
9
Simi Valley Brett Wallace (AM)
10
Texas Trevor Cahill (AM)
11
Fleetwood Gordon Beckham (AM)
12
Los Angeles Mike Aviles
13
Chatham Armando Galarraga
14
Glen Allen Pablo Sandoval
15
Malibu Clint Barmes
16
Hessville Lou Marson
17
Springfield Mat Gamel
18
Santa Barbara Logan Morrison (AM)
19
Ocala Jose Arredondo
20
Fleetwood Grant Green (AM)
21
North Georgia Kyle Blanks (AM)
22
Thousand Oaks Mike Stanton (AM)
   
COMP A
23
Santa Barbara Carlos Santana (AM)
24
Thousand Oaks Derek Holland (AM)
   
ROUND 2
25
Chatham Corey Wade
26
Springfield Jesus Montero (AM)
27
Superior Brad Ziegler
28
Louisville J.P. Arencibia (AM)
29
Palm Harbor Edgar Gonzalez
30
North Georgia Tyler Flowers (AM)
31
Malibu John Baker
32
Parkland Greg Halman (AM)
33
Tinley Jordan Zimmermann (AM)
34
Simi Valley Michael Inoa (AM)
35
Texas Jhoulys Chacin (AM)
36
Ionia Micah Hoffpauir
37
Los Angeles Matt Joyce
38
Metropolis Max Ramirez
39
Texas Gregor Blanco
40
Glen Allen Jake Arrieta (AM)
41
Hessville Gaby Sanchez
42
Chatham Charlie Morton
43
Ocala Daniel Murphy
44
Santa Barbara Alex White (AM)
45
Cook County Angel Salome
46
Fleetwood Dustin Ackley (AM)
47
Ionia Mike Adams
48
Plaza Brett Cecil (AM)
   
ROUND 3
49
Chatham Colt Morton
50
Charm City Aaron Cunningham
51
Santa Barbara Ryan Tucker
52
Superior Sergio Romo
53
Texas Kyle Skipworth (AM)
54
Santa Barbara Jim Johnson
55
Malibu Wade Leblanc
56
Tinley Joe Mather
57
Parkland Freddy Freeman (AM)
58
Fleetwood David Purcey
59
Texas Joe Inglett
60
Springfield Jody Gerut
61
Los Angeles Seth McClung
62
Metropolis Jason Motte
63
Glen Allen Jason Castro (AM)
64
Texas Ramon S. Ramirez
65
Hessville Clayton Richard
66
Ionia Craig Breslow
67
Santa Barbara Steven Shell
68
Ocala Fernando Tatis
69
Superior Carlos Rosa
70
Ionia Francisco Cervelli
71
Plaza Chris Dickerson
72
Thousand Oaks Ramon Santiago
   
BONUS ROUND
73
Chatham Jesse Carlson
74
Louisville Connor Gillaspie
75
Tinley Chris Getz
76
Simi Valley Jeff Bennett
77
Los Angeles Brandon Lyon
78
Simi Valley Roy Corcoran
79
Glen Allen Joe Nelson
80
Springfield Kyle McClellan
81
Ocala Sean Rodriguez
82
Santa Barbara Garrett Mock
83
Fleetwood Jose Veras
84
Plaza Jose Mijares
   
ROUND 4
85
Chatham Billy Buckner (Chatham)
86
Charm City Brett Gardner
87
Louisville Bobby Parnell
88
Superior Wesley Wright
89
Palm Harbor RA Dickey
90
North Georgia Felipe Paulino (reclaim)
91
Santa Barbara Ramon Troncoso
92
Tinley Dayan Viciedo (AM)
93
Parkland Michael Taylor (AM)
94
Simi Valley Josh Geer
95
North Georgia Gabe Kapler
96
Ionia Mitch Atkins (AM)
97
Los Angeles Ben Revere (AM)
98
Metropolis Alex Hinshaw
99
Glen Allen Koji Uehara (AM)
100
Brooklyn Andrew Lambo (AM)
101
Hessville Henry Blanco
102
Springfield Josh Roenicke
103
Santa Barbara Dan Giese
104
Ocala Dusty Ryan
105
Cook County Fernando Perez
106
Fleetwood Scott Lewis
107
Plaza Mike Lincoln
108
Thousand Oaks Ryan Hanigan
   
ROUND 5
109
Chatham Anderson Hernandez
110
Charm City David Riske (reclaim)
111
Superior Cliff Pennington
112
Louisville Jeff Larish
113
Palm Harbor Brian Bass
114
Thousand Oaks Ethan Martin (AM)
115
Malibu Will Venable
116
Metropolis Jeremy Reed
117
Tinley Alfredo Amezaga (Parkland)
118
Simi Valley Adam Everett (reclaim)
119
Texas Craig Counsell
120
Ionia Jeremy Papelbon (AM)
121
Los Angeles Brett Lawrie (AM)
122
Metropolis Wilmer Flores (AM)
123
Brooklyn Nick Weglarz (AM)
124
Fleetwood Eric Chavez
125
Hessville Kevin Hart (reclaim)
126
Springfield Josh Outman
127
Santa Barbara Clete Thomas
128
Santa Barbara Warner Madrigal
129
Cook County Kila Ka'aihue
130
Fleetwood Shairon Martis
131
Plaza Scott Richmond
132
Thousand Oaks Joshua Lindblom (AM)
   
ROUND 6
133
Springfield Billy Sadler
134
Charm City Tyler Clippard (reclaim)
135
Springfield German Duran
136
Superior Keiichi Yabu
137
Palm Harbor Angel Berroa
138
North Georgia Josh Banks
139
Malibu Jaff Decker (AM)
140
Tinley Aquilino Lopez
141
Parkland Brad Thompson
142
Cook County Luis Valbuena
143
Texas Edgar Gonzalez
144
Ionia Justin Berg (AM)
145
Los Angeles Ryan Perry (AM)
146
Metropolis Andy Marte (Charm City)
147
Glen Allen Nick Evans
148
Brooklyn Brandon Boggs
149
Hessville Duaner Sanchez
150
Tinley Josh Rupe
151
Santa Barbara Travis Ishikawa
152
Ocala Dominic Brown (AM)
153
Cook County Lou Montanez
154
Fleetwood Casey Janssen
155
Plaza Alfredo Aceves
156
Thousand Oaks Ivan DeJesus Jr. (AM)
   
ROUND 7
157
Texas Dustin Moseley
158
Charm City Geoff Jenkins (reclaim)
159
Superior John Bowker
160
Louisville Mark Hendrickson (Metropolis)
161
Palm Harbor Miguel Cairo
162
Malibu Kellen Kulbacki (AM)
163
Malibu Allan Dykstra (AM)
164
Parkland Matt Herges (reclaim)
165
Tinley Barry Zito (Superior)
166
Simi Valley Ramon A. Ramirez
167
Texas Glendon Rusch
168
Ionia Wellington Castillo (AM)
169
Los Angeles Nick Noonan (AM)
170
Metropolis Omar Quintanilla
171
Malibu Cutter Dykstra (AM)
172
Glen Allen Kevin Jepsen
173
Hessville Wes Helms (reclaim)
174
Texas Mike Redmond (reclaim)
175
Ocala Luis Rivas
176
Santa Barbara Arthur Rhodes
177
Cook County Dallas McPherson (Thousand Oaks)
178
Fleetwood Mark Prior
179
Plaza Mike Rivera
180
Thousand Oaks Ramon Hernandez (reclaim)
   
ROUND 8
181
Chatham Carl Pavano (reclaim)
182
Charm City Matt Tolbert
183
Louisville David Robertson
184
Superior Bryan Lahair
185
Palm Harbor Chris Burke
186
North Georgia Doug Waechter
187
Malibu Eric Hurley (reclaim)
188
Tinley Lenny Dinardo
189
Parkland Matt Tuiasosopo
190
Simi Valley Wil Nieves
191
Texas Kevin Correia (Tinley)
192
Ionia Andres Blanco
193
Los Angeles Andruw Jones (reclaim)
194
Metropolis Phil Dumatrait
195
Glen Allen Chris Denorfia (reclaim)
196
Brooklyn Tyler Matzek (AM)
197
Hessville Jon Lieber (reclaim)
198
Springfield Ryan Speier
199
Santa Barbara DJ Carrasco
200
Ocala Steve Holm
201
Cook County Kenshin Kawakami (AM)
202
Fleetwood Hayden Penn
203
Plaza Phil Coke
204
Thousand Oaks David Weathers (reclaim)
   
ROUND 9
205
Chatham Freddy Garcia (reclaim)
206
Charm City Josh Fogg (reclaim)
207
Superior Livan Hernandez (reclaim)
208
Louisville Corey Patterson (Texas)
209
Palm Harbor Ryan Raburn
210
North Georgia Freddy Dolsi
211
Malibu Richie Sexson (reclaim)
212
Parkland Mike Hessman
213
Tinley Tyler Walker
214
Simi Valley Eric Stults (reclaim)
215
Texas Dewayne Wise
216
Ionia Julio Lugo (reclaim)
217
Los Angeles Johnny Estrada (reclaim)
218
Metropolis Joaquin Benoit (reclaim)
219
Brooklyn John Parrish
220
Glen Allen David Eckstein (reclaim)
221
Hessville Mike Morse (reclaim)
222
Springfield Greg Golson
223
Ocala Darren O'Day
224
Cook County Jason Pridie
225
Fleetwood Kelvim Escobar (reclaim)
226
Plaza Oscar Salazar
227
Thousand Oaks Travis Metcalf (reclaim)
   
ROUND 10
228
Charm City Brad Wilkerson (reclaim)
229
Louisville Pedro Martinez (Hessville)
230
Superior Sean Green (Tinley)
231
Palm Harbor Alex Romero
232
North Georgia Eric Patterson (reclaim)
233
Malibu Chad Cordero (reclaim)
234
Tinley Adam Russell
235
Parkland Casey McGehee
236
Simi Valley Ramon Castro (reclaim)
237
Texas Alberto Gonzalez
238
Ionia Jack Wilson (reclaim)
239
Metropolis Brett Tomko (reclaim)
240
Glen Allen Peter Moylan (reclaim)
241
Brooklyn Jorge Julio (reclaim)
242
Hessville Raul Chavez
243
Springfield Brad Holt (AM)
244
Ocala Juan Ramirez (AM)
245
Cook County Wilson Ramos (AM)
246
Plaza Esteban German (reclaim)
247
Thousand Oaks Joe Dillon
   
ROUND 11
248
Charm City Mark Redman (reclaim)
249
Superior Josh Whitesell
250
Louisville Luis Mendoza
251
Palm Harbor Jeff Salazar
252
North Georgia Philip Humber (reclaim)
253
Malibu Craig Monroe (reclaim)
254
Parkland Matt Chico
255
Tinley Brendan Ryan (reclaim)
256
Simi Valley Jesus Delgado
257
Ionia Luis Vizcaino (reclaim)
258
Metropolis Sidney Ponson (reclaim)
259
Brooklyn Noah Lowry (reclaim)
260
Glen Allen Alex Gonzalez (reclaim)
261
Springfield Matt Harvey (AM)
262
Ocala Jeff Locke (AM)
263
Cook County Josh Reddick (AM)
264
Plaza Jason Isringhausen (reclaim)
265
Thousand Oaks Jason Repko
   
ROUND 12
266
Charm City Julio Mateo (reclaim)
267
Louisville Paul McAnulty
268
Superior Dustin Nippert (Simi Valley)
269
Palm Harbor Kory Casto
270
North Georgia Pete Orr (reclaim)
271
Malibu Luis Hernandez (reclaim)
272
Parkland Chris Waters
273
Simi Valley Mike Hinckley
274
Ionia Ronny Paulino (reclaim)
275
Metropolis Miguel Batista (reclaim)
276
Glen Allen John Smoltz (reclaim)
277
Brooklyn Jason Wood (reclaim)
278
Springfield Matt Moore (AM)
279
Ocala John McDonald (Louisville)
280
Cook County Yu Darvish (AM)
281
Thousand Oaks Shawn Camp
   
ROUND 13
282
Louisville Frank Thomas (reclaim)
283
Palm Harbor Franquelis Osoria
284
North Georgia Brad Nelson (reclaim)
285
Parkland Chris Britton
286
Ionia Kyle Farnsworth (reclaim)
287
Metropolis Shawn Estes
288
Springfield Bryce Harper (AM)
289
Ocala Kam Mickolio
290
Cook County Jason Donald (AM)
291
Thousand Oaks Scott Proctor
   
ROUND 14
292
Louisville Wily Mo Pena
293
North Georgia Taylor Tankersley (reclaim)
294
Parkland Aaron Fultz (reclaim)
295
Metropolis Tom Gordon (reclaim)
296
Springfield Tommy Hunter
297
Cook County Evan Meek
298
Thousand Oaks Ryan Freel (Louisville)
   
ROUND 15
299
Louisville Lance Cormier (reclaim)
300
Springfield Jorge Posada (reclaim)
301
Cook County Eddie Kunz
302
Thousand Oaks Cesar Jimenez
   
ROUND 16
303
Louisville Michael Barrett (reclaim)
304
Cook County Billy Wagner (reclaim)
305
Thousand Oaks Jonathan Albaladejo (reclaim)
   
ROUND 17
306
Louisville Paul Lo Duca (reclaim)
   
ROUND 18
307
Louisville Alex Cintron (reclaim)