Teams  
Documents
News
History
Twitter

2006 Draft

ROUND 1
1
Bloomington Francisco Liriano
2
Port Richey Chris Duffy
3
North Georgia Ronny Cedeno
4
Fleetwood Ryan Zimmerman
5
Hessville Jarrod Saltalamacchia (AM)
6
Box City Chris Young (AM)
7
Charm City Howie Kendrick (AM)
8
Brooklyn Phil Hughes (AM)
9
Cook County Troy Tulowitzki (AM)
10
Boston Craig Hansen
11
Tinley Matt Murton
12
Fleetwood Kenji Johjima (AM)
13
Charlevoix Cameron Maybin (AM)
14
Charlevoix Jon Lester (AM)
15
Windy City Carlos Gonzalez (AM)
16
Springfield Edinson Volquez
17
Cincinnati Jason Vargas
18
Plaza Ryan Braun (AM)
19
Glen Allen Cesar Carrillo (AM)
20
Santa Barbara Ryan Langerhans
21
Springfield Chris Ray
22
Springfield Jason Hirsh (AM)
23
Glen Allen Eric Reed (AM)
24
Ocala Andrew McCutchen (AM)
COMP A
25
Glen Allen Yuniesky Betancourt
ROUND 2
26
Bloomington Paul Maholm
27
Port Richey Chuck James
28
Fleetwood Ryan Doumit
29
North Georgia Cory Sullivan
30
Maine Clay Hensley
31
Hessville Josh Johnson
32
Charm City Ryan Shealy
33
Cook County Hector Carrasco
34
Brooklyn Andrew Miller (AM)
35
Boston Mike Jacobs
36
Santa Barbara Elvis Andrus (AM)
37
Springfield Kelly Johnson
38
Toledo Emil Brown
39
Toledo Ambiorix Burgos
40
Windy City Rich Hill
41
Springfield Joey Devine
42
Springfield Dana Eveland
43
Plaza Travis Boyer
44
Springfield Adam Jones (AM)
45
Santa Barbara Brad Eldred
46
Springfield Ben Johnson
47
Metropolis Aaron Small
48
Port Richey Brad Thompson
49
Toledo Brian Bannister (AM)
ROUND 3
50
Bloomington Gio Gonzalez (AM)
51
Metropolis Evan Longoria (AM)
52
Metropolis Marcus Sanders (AM)
53
Fleetwood Yunel Escobar (AM)
54
Hessville Kirk Saarloos
55
Box City Brian Moehler
56
Santa Barbara Robinson Tejada
57
Box City D.J. Houlton
58
Cook County Nate McLouth
59
Boston Lance Niekro
60
Box City Jason Giambi (Maine)
61
Toledo Brandon Medders
62
Maine Alex S. Gonzalez
63
Toledo Mike Redmond (Hessville)
64
Windy City Scott Elbert (AM)
65
Springfield Manny Delcarmen
66
Cincinnati Jay Bruce (AM)
67
Plaza Matt Moses (AM)
68
Glen Allen Miguel Montero (AM)
69
Santa Barbara Drew Stubbs (AM)
70
Toledo Troy Patton (AM)
71
Metropolis Hunter Pence (AM)
72
Cook County Luke Hochevar (AM)
73
Ocala Jason Hammel (AM)
BONUS ROUND
74
Bloomington Cliff Pennington (AM)
75
Port Richey Pete Orr
76
Fleetwood Daisuke Matsuzaka (AM)
77
North Georgia Austin Jackson (AM)
78
Box City Max Scherzer (AM)
79
Hessville Michael Tucker (reclaim)
80
Charm City Hee Seop Choi (Moline)
81
Cook County J.P. Howell
82
Brooklyn Danny Ardoin
83
Tinley Wandy Rodriguez
84
Toledo Chris Spurling
85
Windy City Juan Padilla
86
Springfield Nelson Cruz
87
Cincinnati Jeff Fiorentino
88
Charlevoix Ricky Romero (AM)
89
Glen Allen Will Ohman
90
Santa Barbara Mike Morse
91
New Hampshire David Purcey (AM)
92
Metropolis Jesse Foppert (Charlevoix)
93
Toledo Pete Walker
94
Ocala Nick Adenhart (AM)
ROUND 4
95
Bloomington Mark Pawelek (AM)
96
Port Richey Alay Soler (AM)
97
North Georgia Tyler Greene (AM)
98
Toledo Oscar Robles
99
Hessville Gary Bennett (reclaim)
100
Box City Fernando Rodney
101
Charm City Damon Hollins
102
Brooklyn Ian Kennedy (AM)
103
Toledo Eric Hurley (AM)
104
Springfield Blaine Boyer
105
Hessville Esteban Yan (reclaim)
106
Charm City John Maine (Bloomington)
107
Maine Jason Kendall (Toledo)
108
Charlevoix John Rodriguez
109
Charm City Jeff Cirillo
110
Glen Allen Damian Jackson
111
Cincinnati Todd Coffey
112
Toledo Blake DeWitt (AM)
113
Glen Allen Andre Ethier (AM)
114
Cincinnati Nolan Reimold (AM)
115
New Hampshire Wade Davis (AM)
116
North Georgia Deivi Cruz (Moline)
117
Moline Guillermo Quiroz (reclaim)
118
Ocala Matt Kemp (AM)
ROUND 5
119
Bloomington Seth McClung
120
Ocala Joe Saunders
121
Fleetwood Rafael Palmeiro (reclaim)
122
North Georgia Wes Hodges (AM)
123
Box City Pokey Reese
124
Hessville Jeremy Guthrie (reclaim)
125
Charm City Colby Rasmus (AM)
126
Cook County Jeremy Accardo
127
Brooklyn Pablo Ozuna
128
Boston Shane Victorino
129
Tinley Sean Douglass
130
Cincinnati Jacoby Ellsbury (AM)
131
Brooklyn Jeremi Gonzalez
132
Charlevoix Jay Bergmann
133
Windy City Travis Hanson (AM)
134
Springfield Kevin Melillo (AM)
135
New Hampshire Matt Torra (AM)
136
Charm City Paul McAnulty
137
Glen Allen Hong-Chin Kuo
138
Santa Barbara Brandon Watson
139
New Hampshire Zach Jackson (AM)
140
Moline Todd Greene (reclaim)
141
Moline Larry Walker (reclaim)
142
Ocala Matt Treanor
ROUND 6
143
Bloomington Eude Brito
144
Glen Allen Emiliano Fruto (AM)
145
North Georgia Micah Owings (AM)
146
Fleetwood Melky Cabrera
147
Hessville Endy Chavez (Port Richey)
148
Windy City Chris Denorfia
149
Charm City Fernando Nieve (AM)
150
Brooklyn Dewon Brazelton (Moline)
151
Cook County Eduardo Perez
152
Boston Chip Ambres
153
Tinley Jason Repko
154
Tinley Claudio Vargas (Bloomington)
155
Maine Franquelis Osoria
156
Charlevoix Rick Ankiel (Fleetwood)
157
Windy City Shane Lindsay (AM)
158
Springfield Logan Kensing (reclaim)
159
Cincinnati Abe Alvarez (Cook County)
160
Plaza Chris Aguila
161
Glen Allen Eric Milton (reclaim)
162
Santa Barbara Rick Helling
163
New Hampshire Josh Kroeger (Metropolis)
164
Metropolis Jose Tabata (AM)
165
Moline Royce Ring (reclaim)
166
Ocala Chris Bootcheck
ROUND 7
167
Bloomington Mike Edwards
168
Port Richey Darrell Rasner
169
Fleetwood Ryan Vogelsong (reclaim)
170
North Georgia Sal Fasano
171
Box City Mark DeRosa (Tinley)
172
Hessville Rheal Cormier (reclaim)
173
Charm City Matt Capps
174
Cook County Tom Gordon (Fleetwood)
175
Brooklyn Kerry Wood (reclaim)
176
Boston Aaron Guiel
177
Tinley Dave Cortes
178
Toledo Doug Mirabelli (reclaim)
179
Maine Brian Shackelford
180
Charlevoix John Wasdin (Bloomington)
181
Windy City Jack Taschner
182
Springfield Travis Blackley (reclaim)
183
Cincinnati Miguel Perez
184
Plaza Josh Rupe
185
Glen Allen Robert Adino
186
Santa Barbara Chris Volstad (AM)
187
New Hampshire Kaz Ishii (reclaim)
188
Metropolis Eddy Martinez-Esteve (AM)
189
Moline Doug Mientkiewicz (reclaim)
190
Ocala Lenny Dinardo
ROUND 8
191
Bloomington Chris Resop
192
Port Richey Damaso Marte
193
North Georgia Jason Grilli (reclaim)
194
Fleetwood LaTroy Hawkins (Ocala)
195
Hessville Jamey Wright (Ocala)
196
Box City Andy Phillips
197
Charm City Mark Bellhorn (reclaim)
198
Brooklyn John Olerud (reclaim)
199
Cook County Ronny Paulino
200
Boston Ryan Ludwick
201
Plaza Chris Iannetta (AM)
202
Toledo Luis Rodriguez
203
Maine Alberto Castillo (Tinley)
204
Charlevoix Anderson Hernandez
205
Windy City Matt Lawton (Brooklyn)
206
Springfield Marquis Grissom (reclaim)
207
Cincinnati William Bergolla
208
Plaza Scott Munter
209
Glen Allen Dmitri Young (reclaim)
210
Santa Barbara Glen Perkins (AM)
211
New Hampshire Brandon Phillips (reclaim)
212
Metropolis Joe Borchard (reclaim)
213
Moline Edgardo Alfonzo (reclaim)
214
Ocala J.J. Furmaniak
ROUND 9
215
Bloomington Jose Hernandez (Cincinnati)
216
Port Richey Jamie Shields (AM)
217
Fleetwood Wes Bankston (AM)
218
North Georgia Choo Freeman (reclaim)
219
Box City Randy Flores
220
Hessville Kevin Gryboski (reclaim)
221
Charm City Timo Perez (reclaim)
222
Cook County Dan Ortmeier
223
Brooklyn Steve Trachsel (reclaim)
224
Boston Carlos Baerga
225
Tinley Desi Relaford
226
Toledo Adam Lind (AM)
227
Maine Orlando Palmeiro (Bloomington)
228
Charlevoix Brendan Harris (Cook County)
229
Windy City Collin Balester (AM)
230
Springfield Shannon Stewart (reclaim)
231
Cincinnati Justin Knoedler (reclaim)
232
Plaza Anthony Swarzak (AM)
233
Glen Allen Tyler Johnson
234
Santa Barbara Taylor Tankersley (AM)
235
New Hampshire Joe McEwing (reclaim)
236
Metropolis Cal Pickering (reclaim)
237
Moline Dennis Tankersley (reclaim)
238
Ocala Quinton McCracken
ROUND 10
239
Bloomington Jesus Colome (reclaim)
240
Port Richey Miguel Ojeda (reclaim)
241
North Georgia Matt Belisle
242
Fleetwood Chris Woodward (reclaim)
243
Box City Jeff Nelson
244
Charm City Sidney Ponson (reclaim)
245
Brooklyn Robb Nen (reclaim)
246
Cook County Edgar Gonzalez (reclaim)
247
Boston Cristian Guzman (reclaim)
248
Tinley Russ Springer
249
Toledo John Mabry (reclaim)
250
Maine Craig Italiano (AM)
251
Charlevoix Chris Booker
252
Windy City Ray Liotta (AM)
253
Cincinnati Juan Gonzalez (reclaim)
254
Plaza Elizardo Ramirez (Cincinnati)
255
Glen Allen Jorge de la Rosa (reclaim)
256
Santa Barbara Julio Santana
257
New Hampshire Scott Hatteberg (reclaim)
258
Moline Matt Garza (AM)
259
Ocala Aquillino Lopez
ROUND 11
260
Bloomington Lance Cormier (reclaim)
261
Port Richey Matt DeSalvo (AM)
262
Fleetwood Cal Eldred
263
North Georgia Aaron Sele (Hessville)
264
Box City Marcos Carvajal 
265
Cook County Eric Campbell (AM)
266
Brooklyn Denny Neagle (reclaim)
267
Boston Tim Worrell (reclaim)
268
Tinley James Baldwin
269
Maine Thomas Mendoza (AM)
270
Charlevoix David Aardsma (reclaim)
271
Windy City John Grabow (reclaim)
272
Cincinnati Octavio Dotel (reclaim)
273
Plaza Shaun Marcum
274
Glen Allen Mike Hampton (reclaim)
275
Santa Barbara John McDonald
276
New Hampshire Tony Armas (reclaim)
277
Moline Kurt Suzuki (AM)
278
Ocala Guillermo Mota (reclaim)
ROUND 12
279
Bloomington Richard Hidalgo (reclaim)
280
Port Richey Brian Finch (AM)
281
North Georgia Luis Rivas
282
Fleetwood Grant Balfour (reclaim)
283
Cook County Dan Kolb
284
Tinley Jeff Harris
285
Maine Eddie Garabito
286
Charlevoix Bernie Williams (reclaim)
287
Windy City Joey Eischen
288
Plaza Sean Henn
289
Santa Barbara Brandon Lyon
290
New Hampshire Roger Cedeno (reclaim)
291
Moline Travis Buck (AM)
292
Ocala Steve Finley (reclaim)
ROUND 13
293
Bloomington Brandon Snyder (AM)
294
Port Richey Jonah Bayliss
295
Fleetwood Keith Foulke (reclaim)
296
North Georgia Gabe Kapler (reclaim)
297
Cook County Yovani Gallardo (AM)
298
Tinley Daniel Bard (AM)
299
Maine Christian Garcia (AM)
300
Charlevoix Paul Wilson (reclaim)
301
Windy City Mike Koplove (reclaim)
302
Plaza Bernie Castro
303
Santa Barbara Esteban German
304
New Hampshire Alan Embree (reclaim)
305
Ocala Bret Boone (reclaim)
ROUND 14
306
Port Richey Jeff Bajenaru
307
Maine Will Inman (AM)
308
Windy City Ray Olmedo (reclaim)
309
Plaza Preston Wilson (reclaim)
310
Santa Barbara Brayan Pena
311
New Hampshire Jon Knott (reclaim)
ROUND 15
312
Port Richey Ben Kozlowski (Fleetwood)
313
Maine Ron Flores
314
Windy City Jose Vizcaino (reclaim)
315
Santa Barbara Craig Breslow
316
New Hampshire Adam Johnson (reclaim)
ROUND 16
317
Maine J. Brent Cox (AM)
ROUND 17
318
Maine John Foster
ROUND 18
319
Maine Chris Widger
ROUND 19
320
Maine Craig Dingman
ROUND 20
321
Maine Matt Watson
ROUND 21
322
Maine Eli Marrero (reclaim)