Teams  
Documents
News
History
Twitter

2005 Draft

ROUND 1
1
Fleetwood Joel Guzman (AM)
2
Fleetwood Jason Kubel 
3
North Georgia Kyle Davies (AM)
4
Brooklyn Ryan Drese 
5
Fleetwood J.D. Closser 
6
Plaza Carlos Quentin (AM)
7
Hessville Brian Anderson (AM)
8
Fleetwood Chad Billingsley (AM)
9
Glen Allen Chris Carpenter 
10
Box City Matt Holliday 
11
Fleetwood Rick Ankiel 
12
Gem City Yusmeiro Petit (AM)
13
Bloomington Ross Gload 
14
Windy City Jason Dubois 
15
Cook County Russ Adams 
16
Glen Allen Bobby Madritsch 
17
Tinley Charles Thomas 
18
Santa Barbara Curtis Granderson 
19
Springfield Chris Nelson (AM)
20
Ocala Freddy Guzman 
21
Toledo Daric Barton (AM)
22
Metropolis Calvin Pickering 
23
Charlevoix Kendry Morales (AM)
24
Toledo Adam Miller (AM)
COMP A
25
Metropolis Jason Bartlett 
26
Toledo Shingo Takatsu 
27
Cincinnati Homer Bailey (AM)
ROUND 2
28
Maine Zack Duke (AM)
29
Port Richey Luke Hudson 
30
North Georgia Mark Teahan (AM)
31
Brooklyn Anthony Reyes (AM)
32
Boston Jonathan Broxton (AM)
33
Plaza David Newhan 
34
Hessville Brian Dopirak (AM)
35
Charlevoix Yhency Brazoban 
36
New Hampshire Huston Street (AM)
37
Maine Mariano Rivera (Bloomington)
38
Box City Chris Snyder 
39
Gem City Mitch Einertson (AM)
40
Bloomington Richard Hidalgo (Maine)
41
Boston Brandon McCarthy (AM)
42
Cook County Daniel Cabrera 
43
Brooklyn Frank Francisco 
44
Tinley Marcus Thames 
45
Santa Barbara Phil Humber (AM)
46
Springfield Josh Willingham 
47
Ocala Tadahito Iguchi (AM)
48
Cook County Willy Tavarez 
49
Metropolis Jairo Garcia 
50
Cincinnati Billy Butler (AM)
51
Windy City Ryan Church 
COMP B
52
Fleetwood Fernando Cabrera 
53
Metropolis Eric Duncan (AM)
ROUND 3
54
Port Richey Brad Halsey 
55
Ocala Brad McCann (AM)
56
North Georgia Thomas Diamond (AM)
57
Brooklyn Joaquin Arias (AM)
58
Boston Carlos Almanzar 
59
Port Richey Jorge Cantu 
60
Toledo Luis A. Gonzalez
61
Maine Greg Aquino 
62
Cook County Brendan Harris 
63
Box City Mark Rogers (AM)
64
Windy City Richard Lewis (AM)
65
Metropolis Josh Kroeger 
66
Bloomington Christopher Young 
67
Charlevoix Mike Adams 
68
Cook County Val Majewski 
69
Glen Allen Ian Kinsler (AM)
70
Tinley Ismael Valdes (Windy City)
71
Santa Barbara Gustavo Chacin 
72
Gem City Bucky Jacobsen 
73
Ocala Andres Blanco 
74
New Hampshire Omar Quintanilla (AM)
75
Metropolis Richie Gardner (AM)
76
Cincinnati Brandon Wood (AM)
77
Toledo Mike Piazza (Bloomington)
BONUS ROUND
78
Toledo Jamie Burke 
79
Toledo Jason Frasor 
80
North Georgia Eric Patterson (AM)
81
Brooklyn Raul Chavez 
82
Boston Ricky Bottalico 
83
Plaza Matt Miller 
84
Hessville John Danks (AM)
85
Maine Carmen Cali 
86
Springfield Jon Leicester 
87
Windy City Dan Johnson (AM)
88
Box City Magglio Ordonez (New Hamp)
89
Gem City Shawn Camp 
90
Bloomington Francis Beltran 
91
Charlevoix Brad Snyder (AM)
92
Cook County Abe Alvarez 
93
Glen Allen Renyel Pinto (AM)
94
Tinley Kevin Cash (Windy City)
95
Santa Barbara Wade Townsend (AM)
96
Springfield Justin Germano 
97
Ocala Jeff Bennett 
98
New Hampshire Jorge Sosa (Hessville)
99
Metropolis Scott Baker (AM)
100
Cincinnati Donnie Murphy 
101
Port Richey Dave Williams 
ROUND 4
102
Springfield Antonio Perez 
103
Port Richey Orber Moreno (Glen Allen)
104
Springfield Brad Hennessey 
105
Cook County Oscar Villarreal (Glen Allen)
106
Boston Bobby Seay 
107
Plaza Andy LaRoche (AM)
108
Hessville Javier Herrera (AM)
109
Maine Todd Williams 
110
Moline Jason Botts (AM)
111
Box City Neil Walker (AM)
112
Windy City Nick Green 
113
Gem City Chad Orvella (AM)
114
Cook County Terry Tiffee 
115
Charlevoix Tony Giarratano (AM)
116
Cook County Raul Mondesi 
117
Toledo Matt Wise 
118
Tinley Jason Grabowski 
119
Santa Barbara Matt Mantei 
120
Toledo Mark Sweeney 
121
Ocala Josh Fields (AM)
122
Toledo So Taguchi 
123
Windy City Nate Bump (Glen Allen)
124
Springfield Jake Stevens (AM)
125
Toledo Travis Blackley (Cook County)
ROUND 5
126
Fleetwood Brandon Moss (AM)
127
Ocala Francisco Cruceta 
128
North Georgia Jeff Keppinger 
129
Brooklyn Stephen Randolph 
130
Boston Jeff Fassero 
131
Plaza Olmedo Saenz 
132
Hessville Hector Luna 
133
Maine Michael Bourn (AM)
134
Glen Allen Ezequiel Astacio (AM)
135
Ocala Damian Easley 
136
Box City Brian Jordan 
137
Springfield Fred Lewis (AM)
138
Bloomington Mike Gosling 
139
Toledo Jeremy Sowers (AM)
140
Cook County Juan Castro (reclaim)
141
Glen Allen John Gall (AM)
142
Tinley Chuck Tiffany (AM)
143
Santa Barbara Jed Lowrie (AM)
144
Springfield Ryan Raburn 
145
Ocala Mike Pelphrey (AM)
146
New Hampshire Wes Helms (North Georgia)
147
Metropolis Steve Shell (AM)
148
Cincinnati Marco Scutaro (Cook County)
149
Windy City Gary Majewski 
ROUND 6
150
Fleetwood Kelly Stinnett (reclaim)
151
Port Richey Hayden Penn (AM)
152
North Georgia Benito Santiago (reclaim)
153
Brooklyn Abraham Nunez 
154
Boston Michael Wuertz 
155
Plaza Rudy Seanez 
156
Hessville Daryle Ward (Charlevoix)
157
Maine Hiram Bocachica (N Georgia)
158
Moline Wilson Betemit (reclaim)
159
Box City Macier Izturis 
160
Windy City Pedro Liriano 
161
Gem City Josh Hancock 
162
Bloomington Claudio Vargas (Glen Allen)
163
Charlevoix Thomas Pauly (AM)
164
Cook County Russell Martin (AM)
165
Glen Allen Ryan Garko (AM)
166
Tinley Jon Papelbon (AM)
167
Santa Barbara Matt Bush (AM)
168
Cincinnati Justin Knoedler 
169
Ocala Felix Diaz 
170
Moline Chris George (reclaim)
171
Metropolis Alex Gordon (AM)
172
Cincinnati Jorge Piedra 
173
Cook County George Kottaras (AM)
ROUND 7
174
Fleetwood Chris Woodward (reclaim)
175
Port Richey Ismael Ramirez (AM)
176
North Georgia Jamie Cerda (reclaim)
177
Brooklyn Dewayne Wise 
178
Boston Kevin Millwood (reclaim)
179
Plaza Antonio Osuna (Hessville)
180
Hessville Kevin Gryboski (reclaim)
181
Maine Matt Tuiasosopo (AM)
182
Moline Todd Wellemeyer (reclaim)
183
Windy City Ray Olmedo (reclaim)
184
Box City Travis Lee 
185
Gem City Randy Choate 
186
Bloomington Lance Cormier 
187
Charlevoix Kameron Loe 
188
Cook County Jonathan Zeringue (AM)
189
Glen Allen Robinson Cano (AM)
190
Tinley Anthony Lerew (AM)
191
Santa Barbara Ramon Colon 
192
Springfield Rene Rivera 
193
Ocala Justin Miller 
194
New Hampshire Scott Hatteberg (Maine)
195
Metropolis Willy Aybar (AM)
196
Cincinnati Wilson Valdez 
197
Maine Joe Horgan 
ROUND 8
198
Hessville Aaron Sele (reclaim)
199
Port Richey Jamal Strong (reclaim)
200
North Georgia Tom Martin (Glen Allen)
201
Brooklyn Tim Harikkala 
202
Boston Reggie Taylor (reclaim)
203
Plaza Chad Qualls 
204
Hessville Scott Sullivan (reclaim)
205
Maine Chien-Ming Wang (AM)
206
Moline Einar Diaz (reclaim)
207
Box City Richie Sexson (Metropolis)
208
Windy City Kurt Ainsworth (reclaim)
209
Gem City Nook Logan 
210
Bloomington Joe Roa 
211
Charlevoix Steve Karsay 
212
Cook County Anibal Sanchez (AM)
213
Glen Allen Tim Stauffer (AM)
214
Santa Barbara Arnie Munoz 
215
Santa Barbara Humberto Cota 
216
Springfield Choo Freeman 
217
Ocala Tyler Walker 
218
New Hampshire Tony Armas Jr. (Metropolis)
219
Metropolis Joe Borchard (Cook County)
220
Cincinnati Eric Crozier 
221
Toledo Scott Dohmann 
ROUND 9
222
Fleetwood Brad Fullmer (reclaim)
223
Port Richey Abel Moreno (AM)
224
North Georgia Casey Fossum (reclaim)
225
Brooklyn David Weathers (reclaim)
226
Plaza Dennys Reyes 
227
Hessville Joe Thurston (reclaim)
228
Maine Richie Robnett (AM)
229
Moline Greg Norton (reclaim)
230
Windy City Jose Macias (reclaim)
231
Box City Tomas Perez 
232
Gem City Scott Atchison 
233
Maine Yorman Bazardo (AM)
234
Charlevoix Jamie D'Antona (AM)
235
Glen Allen Jason Ellison (reclaim)
236
Tinley Hernan Iribarren (AM)
237
Santa Barbara Matt Herges 
238
Springfield Ubaldo Jimenez (AM)
239
Ocala Nick Punto 
240
New Hampshire Matt Diaz 
241
Metropolis Joey Votto (AM)
242
Cincinnati Danny Garcia 
ROUND 10
243
Fleetwood Dave Berg (reclaim)
244
Port Richey Tom Gorzelanny (AM)
245
North Georgia Brandon Duckworth (reclaim)
246
Brooklyn Roberto Alomar (reclaim)
247
Plaza Ben Howard (reclaim)
248
Hessville Ramiro Mendoza (reclaim)
249
Maine Marlon Anderson (reclaim)
250
Moline Dave Verez (reclaim)
251
Box City Mike Lincoln 
252
Windy City Mark Ellis (reclaim)
253
Gem City Justin Leone 
254
Bloomington Joe Borowski (reclaim)
255
Charlevoix Jason Smith 
256
Glen Allen Mike MacDougal (reclaim)
257
Tinley Ray Lankford 
258
Santa Barbara Scott Williamson (reclaim)
259
Springfield Logan Kensing 
260
Ocala Paul Quantrill (reclaim)
261
New Hampshire Cha-Seung Baek 
262
Cincinnati Humberto Quintero 
ROUND 11
263
Fleetwood Scott Spiezio (reclaim)
264
Port Richey Juan Gutierrez (AM)
265
North Georgia Kerry Robinson (reclaim)
266
Brooklyn Omar Daal (reclaim)
267
Plaza Nate Field 
268
Hessville Fred McGriff (reclaim)
269
Maine Doug Brocail 
270
Moline Sterling Hitchcock (reclaim)
271
Box City Jason Christensen 
272
Gem City D.J. Carrasco (Port Richey)
273
Bloomington Bernie Williams (reclaim)
274
Charlevoix Jason Young (reclaim)
275
Glen Allen Jorge de la Rosa (reclaim)
276
Tinley Kit Pellow 
277
Santa Barbara Byung-Hyun Kim (reclaim)
278
Springfield Heath Bell 
279
New Hampshire John Knott 
280
Metropolis Tom Wilson (reclaim)
281
Cincinnati Jose Bautista 
ROUND 12
282
Fleetwood Hideo Nomo (reclaim)
283
Port Richey Dustin Pedroia (AM)
284
North Georgia Jason Grilli (reclaim)
285
Brooklyn Denny Neagle (reclaim)
286
Plaza Ramon Nivar (reclaim)
287
Maine Juan Brito 
288
Moline Jeff D'Amico (reclaim)
289
Gem City Andrew Good 
290
Charlevoix John Riedling (reclaim)
291
Glen Allen Mark McLemore (reclaim)
292
Tinley Alberto Castillo 
293
Santa Barbara Aaron Boone (reclaim)
294
Springfield Justin Lehr 
295
New Hampshire Ben Davis (reclaim)
296
Cincinnati Aaron Heilman (North Georgia)
ROUND 13
297
Port Richey Elijah Dukes (AM)
298
North Georgia Tim Spooneybarger (reclaim)
299
Brooklyn Kazuhito Sasaki (reclaim)
300
Plaza Joe McEwing (reclaim)
301
Maine Alex S. Gonzalez (reclaim)
302
Gem City Tony Alvarez 
303
Charlevoix Cody Ross (reclaim)
304
Glen Allen Ramon Vazquez (reclaim)
305
Tinley Jayson Durocher (reclaim)
306
Santa Barbara Eddie Perez (reclaim)
307
Springfield Augie Ojeda 
308
New Hampshire Adam Johnson (reclaim)
309
Metropolis Rob Nenn (reclaim)
310
Cincinnati Juan Gonzalez (reclaim)
ROUND 14
311
Port Richey Jessie Garcia 
312
Brooklyn Eric Owens (reclaim)
313
Plaza Preston Wilson (reclaim)
314
Maine Jason Giambi (reclaim)
315
Charlevoix Luis Martinez (reclaim)
316
Glen Allen Dmitri Young (reclaim)
317
Springfield Brandon Larson 
318
New Hampshire Anastacio Martinez 
ROUND 15
319
Port Richey Jose Jimenez (reclaim)
320
Brooklyn Brian Tollberg (reclaim)
321
Maine Casey Daigle 
322
Charlevoix Steve Sparks (reclaim)
323
Glen Allen Quinton McCracken (reclaim)
324
Springfield Kenny Lofton (reclaim)
ROUND 16
325
Port Richey Chris Singleton (reclaim)
326
Maine Pat Hentgen (reclaim)
327
Glen Allen Roberto Hernandez 
ROUND 17
328
Port Richey Colin Porter 
329
Maine Matt Thornton