Teams  
Documents
News
History
Twitter

2004 Draft

ROUND 1
1
Metropolis Brandon Webb 
2
Hessville Delmon Young (AM)
3
Cook County Alexis Rios (AM)
4
Cook County Jeremy Reed (AM)
5
Box City Jason Bay 
6
Port Richey Jody Gerut 
7
Brooklyn Scott Podsednik 
8
Cook County Josh Barfield (AM)
9
North Georgia Adam LaRoche (AM)
10
Moline Adriano Rosario (AM)
11
Maine Greg Miller (AM)
12
Bloomington Franklin Gutierrez (AM)
13
Boston Cole Hamels (AM)
14
Gem City J.J. Hardy (AM)
15
Cook County Jason Phillips 
16
Fleetwood David DeJesus 
17
Santa Barbara Ryan Wagner 
18
Glen Allen John Maine (AM)
19
Bloomington Jeremy Hermida (AM)
20
Springfield Adam Loewen (AM)
21
Bakersfield J.D. Durbin (AM)
22
Maine Joe Blanton (AM)
23
Cook County Guillermo Quiroz (AM)
24
Stanley Matt Kata 
COMP A
25
Ocala Larry Bigbie 
26
Cook County Edgar Gonzalez 
27
Bloomington Doug Waechter 
28
Minnesota Felix Hernandez (AM)
29
Toledo Chad Cordero 
ROUND 2
30
Plaza Rob Hammock 
31
Hessville Ian Stewart (AM)
32
Cook County Jeremi Gonzalez 
33
Fleetwood Merkin Valdez (AM)
34
Box City Tike Redman 
35
Port Richey Aquilino Lopez 
36
Brooklyn Blake Hawksworth (AM)
37
Bloomington Ryan Harvey (AM)
38
North Georgia Gerald Laird 
39
Maine Pat Hentgen 
40
Gem City Dioner Navarro (AM)
41
Plaza Neal Cotts 
42
Metropolis Chad Gaudin 
43
Fleetwood David Ross 
44
Cook County Jhonny Peralta 
45
Fleetwood Juan Dominguez 
46
Santa Barbara Jeff Niemann (AM)
47
Glen Allen Reed Johnson 
48
Minnesota Jayson Nix 
49
Springfield Chris Lubanski (AM)
50
Bakersfield Jolbert Cabrera 
51
Maine Josh Fogg (Charlevoix)
52
Cook County Ryan Madson 
53
Stanley Luis Ayala 
COMP B
54
New Hampshire Jeff D'Amico (Fleetwood)
ROUND 3
55
Plaza Ramon Nivar 
56
Fleetwood Edwin Encarnacion (AM)
57
Charlevoix Jeff DaVanon 
58
Minnesota Damian Rolls 
59
Box City Aaron Miles 
60
Port Richey Scott Linebrink 
61
Toledo Travis Blackley (AM)
62
Bloomington J.R. House 
63
North Georgia Jorge DePaula 
64
Moline Dan Kolb 
65
Minnesota Ray Olmedo 
66
Plaza Rene Reyes 
67
Charlevoix Cody Ross (Springfield)
68
Gem City Jason Kershner 
69
New Hampshire Kenny Rogers (Ocala)
70
Fleetwood Michael Aubrey (AM)
71
Santa Barbara Julio Mateo 
72
Glen Allen Jesse Crain (AM)
73
Minnesota Mike Gallo 
74
Springfield Jeff Allison (AM)
75
Bakersfield Alberto Callaspo (AM)
76
Ocala Stephen Drew (AM)
77
Cook County Kevin Correia 
78
Stanley Matt Cain (AM)
BONUS ROUND
79
Plaza Kelly Shoppach (AM)
80
Hessville Craig Biggio (Cook County)
81
Charlevoix Jered Weaver (AM)
82
Metropolis Denny Bautista (AM)
83
Box City Jason Stanford 
84
Port Richey Bo Hart 
85
Brooklyn Justin Upton (AM)
86
Bloomington Jaret Wright 
87
North Georgia Graham Koonce 
88
Maine Craig Counsell (Fleetwood)
89
Moline Erasmo Ramirez 
90
Cook County Chris Capuano 
91
Boston Manny Parra (AM)
92
Gem City Rod Beck 
93
New Hampshire Joel Zumaya (AM)
94
Fleetwood Francisco Rosario (AM)
95
Santa Barbara Jeff Clement (AM)
96
Glen Allen Tom Martin 
97
Minnesota Dustin Nippert (AM)
98
Springfield Miguel Asencio 
99
Bakersfield Dan Miceli 
100
Ocala Tim Hummel 
101
Cook County Luis Terrero 
102
Stanley Rafael Betancourt 
ROUND 4
103
Plaza Justin Verlander (AM)
104
Hessville Clint Everts (AM)
105
Charlevoix Javier Lopez 
106
Hessville Matt Roney 
107
Box City Darin Erstad (Santa Barbara)
108
Gem City Jason Isringhausen (reclaim)
109
Plaza Ben Howard (Charlevoix)
110
Bloomington Andy Machado 
111
Moline Dennis Tankersley (Hessville)
112
Maine Kyle Snyder 
113
Toledo Alfredo Amezaga (Springfield)
114
Toledo Andres Galarraga (Springfield)
115
Metropolis David Bush (AM)
116
New Hampshire Eric Milton (Glen Allen)
117
Charlevoix Jon Switzer 
118
Santa Barbara Brooks Kieschnick 
119
Glen Allen Stephen Smitherman 
120
Springfield Lew Ford 
121
Springfield Noah Lowry 
122
Bakersfield R.A. Dickey 
123
Ocala Kiko Calero 
124
Glen Allen Brian Shouse 
125
Box City Ian Snell (AM)
ROUND 5
126
Plaza Brian Reith 
127
Hessville Jonny Gomes 
128
Brooklyn Matt Peterson (AM)
129
Metropolis Dan Meyer (AM)
130
Box City Chadd Blasco (AM)
131
Port Richey Miguel Ojeda 
132
Brooklyn Bob Keppell (AM)
133
Bloomington Dan Wheeler 
134
North Georgia Tim Laker 
135
Toledo Jeremy Griffiths 
136
Toledo Julio Franco (Moline)
137
Box City Nate Robertson 
138
Toledo Kazuhito Tadano (AM)
139
Gem City Braden Looper (reclaim)
140
New Hampshire Curtis Leskanic 
141
Fleetwood Brady Clark 
142
Cook County Wil Ledezma 
143
Glen Allen Jose Castillo (AM)
144
Minnesota Pete LaForest 
145
Springfield Orlando Merced (reclaim)
146
Bakersfield Ron Mahay 
147
Ocala D.J. Carrasco 
148
Cook County Chris Reitsma (Charlevoix)
149
Stanley Nick Swisher (AM)
ROUND 6
150
Plaza Kevin Witt 
151
Hessville Jeff Reboulet (Plaza)
152
Charlevoix Fernando Rodney 
153
Metropolis Brent Clevlen (AM)
154
Box City Andrew Good 
155
Port Richey Edwards Guzman 
156
Brooklyn Steven Randolph 
157
Bloomington Kevin Olsen 
158
North Georgia Rhett Parrott (AM)
159
Charlevoix John Stephens (reclaim)
160
Maine Jimmy Haynes 
161
Toledo Mike Matthew 
162
Boston Justin Jones (AM)
163
Moline Todd Wellemeyer 
164
New Hampshire Tommy Phelps 
165
Fleetwood Brian Boehringer (reclaim)
166
Santa Barbara Landon(AM) Powell 
167
Glen Allen Adam Melhuse 
168
Minnesota Matt Moses (AM)
169
Springfield Ruben Quevedo (reclaim)
170
Bakersfield Connor Jackson (AM)
171
Ocala Mike Ryan 
172
Cook County Aaron Hill (AM)
173
Stanley Mike Hinckley (AM)
ROUND 7
174
Plaza Carlos Febles 
175
Hessville Tanyon Sturtze (Fleetwood)
176
Charlevoix Luis Martinez 
177
Metropolis Brian Bruney (AM)
178
Box City Sam Fuld (AM)
179
Port Richey Kris Wilson 
180
Brooklyn Akinori Otsuka (AM)
181
Bloomington Luis Estrella 
182
North Georgia Joey Gathright (AM)
183
Maine Scott Olsen (AM)
184
Glen Allen Jorge De La Rosa (AM)
185
Toledo Fausto Carmona 
186
Boston Chris Widger 
187
Gem City Mark Bellhorn (reclaim)
188
New Hampshire Angel Santos (North Georgia)
189
Fleetwood Aaron Fultz (reclaim)
190
Hessville Tony Womack (reclaim)
191
Moline Turk Wendell 
192
Minnesota Brandon Backe 
193
Springfield Dee Brown (reclaim)
194
Bakersfield Ryan Sweeney (AM)
195
Ocala Jose Vizcaino (Moline)
196
Cook County David Aardsma (AM)
197
Stanley Clint Barmes 
ROUND 8
198
Plaza Dave Hansen (reclaim)
199
Hessville Ramiro Mendoza (reclaim)
200
Glen Allen Termel Sledge (AM)
201
Metropolis A.J. Hinch 
202
Box City Josh Banks (AM)
203
Port Richey Ryan Howard (AM)
204
Brooklyn Cal Eldred 
205
Bloomington Kody Kirkland (AM)
206
North Georgia Warren Morris 
207
Moline Kevin Jarvis (reclaim)
208
Maine Ron Calloway 
209
Toledo Mike Koplove (reclaim)
210
Boston Tom Prince 
211
Gem City Scott Spiezio (reclaim)
212
New Hampshire Ryan Freel 
213
Fleetwood Jason Grimsley (reclaim)
214
Santa Barbara Aaron Boone (reclaim)
215
Glen Allen Chris Gomez (reclaim)
216
Minnesota Pedro Asacio (reclaim)
217
Springfield Steve Karsay (reclaim)
218
Bakersfield Darren Holmes (reclaim)
219
Ocala Aaron Looper 
220
Stanley Wilkin Ruan
ROUND 9
221
Plaza Marty Cordova (reclaim)
222
Hessville Antonio Alfonseca (reclaim)
223
Charlevoix Daryle Ward (reclaim)
224
Metropolis Mark Guthrie (reclaim)
225
Box City Nick Markakis  (AM)
226
Port Richey Chris Shelton (AM)
227
Brooklyn Chris Spurling 
228
Bloomington Josh Pearce (reclaim)
229
North Georgia Paul Byrd (reclaim)
230
Maine Mike Wood 
231
Moline Brandon Villafuerte (reclaim)
232
Toledo Kevin Gryboski (reclaim)
233
Boston Dustin Hermanson (reclaim)
234
Gem City Jeffrey Hammonds (reclaim)
235
New Hampshire Tim Raines Jr.
236
Fleetwood Andy Ashby (reclaim)
237
Santa Barbara Jose Capellan (AM)
238
Glen Allen Kevin Gregg 
239
Minnesota Kevin Appier (reclaim)
240
Springfield Bobby Howry (reclaim)
241
Bakersfield John Bale 
242
Ocala Steve Colyer 
243
Stanley Matt Ford 
ROUND 10
244
Hessville Steve Parris (reclaim)
245
Charlevoix Matt Anderson (reclaim)
246
Metropolis Earl Snyder (reclaim)
247
Box City Erick Aybar (AM)
248
Port Richey Mike Lincoln (reclaim)
249
Brooklyn Omar Daal (reclaim)
250
Bloomington Andy Pratt (reclaim)
251
North Georgia Aaron Taylor (reclaim)
252
Moline Pablo Ozuna (reclaim)
253
Maine Amaury Telemaco
254
Toledo Felix Rodriguez (reclaim)
255
Boston Giovanni Carrara (reclaim)
256
Gem City Chan Ho Park (reclaim)
257
New Hampshire Tino Martinez (reclaim)
258
Fleetwood Ben Kozlowski (North Georgia)
259
Santa Barbara John Parrish
260
Glen Allen Orber Moreno
261
Minnesota Esteban Yan (reclaim)
262
Springfield Hiram Bocachica (reclaim)
263
Bakersfield Jayson Durocher (reclaim)
264
Ocala Humberto Quintero
265
Stanley Mike Hessman
ROUND 11
266
Hessville Jeff Cirillo (reclaim)
267
Charlevoix Scott Strickland (reclaim)
268
Metropolis Eric Valent (reclaim)
269
Box City Fernando Tatis (reclaim)
270
Port Richey Victor Santos (reclaim)
271
Brooklyn Denny Neagle (reclaim)
272
Bloomington Chris Bootcheck (reclaim)
273
North Georgia Jaime Cerda (reclaim)
274
Maine Victor Diaz (AM)
275
Moline Travis Dawkins (reclaim)
276
Toledo Gabe Kapler (reclaim)
277
Boston Ricky Gutierrez (reclaim)
278
Gem City Vladimir Nunez (reclaim)
279
New Hampshire Ellis Burks (reclaim)
280
Fleetwood Doug Glanville (reclaim)
281
Santa Barbara Mark Budzinski
282
Glen Allen Luis Vizcaino (reclaim)
283
Minnesota Jared Sandberg (reclaim)
284
Springfield Corey Thurman (reclaim)
285
Bakersfield Sun Woo Kim (reclaim)
286
Ocala Dane Sardinha
287
Stanley Rob Bowen
ROUND 12
288
Metropolis Mark Grace (reclaim)
289
Box City Brent Butler (reclaim)
290
Port Richey Terry Shumpert (reclaim)
291
Brooklyn Eric Owens (reclaim)
292
Bloomington Brad Ausmus (reclaim)
293
North Georgia Mickey Callaway
294
Moline Brandon Berger (reclaim)
295
Maine Brad Voyels (reclaim)
296
Boston Reggie Taylor (reclaim)
297
Gem City Barry Larkin (reclaim)
298
New Hampshire Robin Ventura (reclaim)
299
Fleetwood Mike Rivera (reclaim)
300
Santa Barbara Mike Kinkade (reclaim)
301
Glen Allen Orlando Hernandez (reclaim)
302
Minnesota Scott Hatteberg (reclaim)
303
Bakersfield Bubba Trammell (reclaim)
304
Ocala Arthur Rhodes (reclaim)
305
Stanley Jose Mesa (reclaim)
ROUND 13
306
Box City Ryan Jensen (reclaim)
307
Brooklyn Brian Daubach (reclaim)
308
Maine Brandon League (AM)
309
Moline Jose Molina (reclaim)
310
Boston Andres Torres (reclaim)
311
New Hampshire Eli Marrero (Santa Barbara)
312
Santa Barbara Mo Vaughn (reclaim)
313
Bakersfield Travis Fryman (reclaim)
314
Ocala Chris Narveson (AM)
ROUND 14
315
Brooklyn Brian Tollberg (reclaim)
316
Maine Enrique Wilson
317
New Hampshire Jason Standridge (Hessville)
318
Ocala Todd Sears (reclaim)
ROUND 15
319
Brooklyn Kaz Sasaki (reclaim)
320
Maine Dan Serafini
321
New Hampshire Donnie Sadler
ROUND 16
322
Maine Billy McMillon
323
New Hampshire Juan Acevedo (reclaim)
ROUND 17
324
Maine Josh Stewart
ROUND 18
325
Maine Wilson Delgado
ROUND 19
326
Maine Tony Mounce