Teams  
Documents
News
History
Twitter

2003 Draft

ROUND 1
1
Metropolis Hideki Matsui (AM)
2
Plaza Oliver Perez 
3
Santa Barbara Rodrigo Lopez 
4
Box City Jason Stokes (AM)
5
Charlevoix Rich Harden (AM)
6
North Georgia Scott Kazmir (AM)
7
Springfield Cliff Lee 
8
La Crosse Jason Simontacchi 
9
Racine Ricky Stone 
10
Hessville Travis Hafner 
11
Metropolis Jose Contreras (AM)
12
Fleetwood Laynce Nix (AM)
13
Iowa Scott Hairston (AM)
14
Toledo Dave Roberts 
15
Bloomington B.J. Upton (AM)
16
Minnesota Mark Ellis 
17
Glen Allen Runelvys Hernandez 
18
Fleetwood Chris Woodward 
19
Ocala Brandon Larson 
20
Minnesota Aaron Cook 
21
Stanley Ty Wigginton 
22
Toledo Mike Maroth 
23
Ocala Endy Chavez 
24
Moline Jeff Francoeur (AM)
COMP A
25
Minnesota Jeremy Bonderman (AM)
ROUND 2
26
La Crosse Ken Huckaby 
27
Plaza Rickie Weeks (AM)
28
Box City Kirk Saarloos 
29
Santa Barbara Khalil Greene (AM)
30
Charlevoix Hanley Ramirez (AM)
31
North Georgia Ben Kozlowski 
32
Springfield Franklyn German 
33
Racine Peter Munro 
34
La Crosse Michael Tejara 
35
Moline Andy Sisco (AM)
36
Gem City Andy Marte (AM)
37
Toledo Andy Fox 
38
Iowa Bubba Nelson (AM)
39
Metropolis Brian Tallet 
40
Bloomington Francis Beltran 
41
Cook County Alexis Gomez 
42
Glen Allen Quinton McCracken 
43
Brooklyn Justin Huber (AM)
44
Columbus Jeremy Affeldt 
45
Bakersfield Jayson Durocher 
46
Stanley Chris Hammond 
47
Cook County Brian Bullington (AM)
48
Ocala Josh Bard 
49
Gem City Joey Eischen 
COMP B
50
Cook County Tony Alvarez 
ROUND 3
51
Metropolis Kevin Cash 
52
Plaza Freddy Sanchez 
53
Santa Barbara Chad Tracy (AM)
54
Box City Aaron Harang 
55
Charlevoix Gabe Kapler (Bloomington)
56
North Georgia Horacio Ramirez (AM)
57
Springfield Jeff Mathis (AM)
58
La Crosse Miguel Asencio 
59
Racine Peter Walker 
60
Metropolis Sean Burnett (AM)
61
Metropolis Justin Miller 
62
Fleetwood Craig Counsell (Bloomington)
63
Iowa Matt Franco 
64
Bakersfield Darren Holmes 
65
Bloomington Joe Borowski 
66
Hessville Dontrelle Willis (AM)
67
Glen Allen Andy Ashby (Bloomington)
68
Ocala Jose Lopez (AM)
69
Columbus Darrell May 
70
Bakersfield Eugene Kingsale 
71
Stanley Lance Carter 
72
Cook County Jose Castillo (AM)
73
Ocala Brandon Villafuerte 
74
Cook County Reggie Taylor 
BONUS ROUND
75
Metropolis Ben Howard 
76
Box City Mark Hendrickson 
77
Santa Barbara Mike Crudale 
78
North Georgia Aaron Taylor 
79
Springfield Macay McBride (AM)
80
La Crosse T.J. Tucker 
81
Brooklyn Coco Crisp 
82
Gem City Tony Fiore 
83
Fleetwood Kaz Matsui (AM)
84
Iowa Mike Gosling (AM)
85
Minnesota Jared Sandberg (Gem City)
86
Bloomington Colome Jesus (reclaim)
87
Hessville Doug Glanville (North Georgia)
88
Glen Allen Brendan Donnelly 
89
Box City Eric Junge 
90
Bakersfield Angel Guzman (AM)
91
Stanley Andy Sheets (Springfield)
92
Cook County Eric Bedard 
93
Ocala Duaner Sanchez 
94
Moline John McDonald 
ROUND 4
95
Springfield Steve Karsay (Bloomington)
96
Plaza James Loney (AM)
97
Santa Barbara Tagg Bozied (AM)
98
Box City George Lombard 
99
Charlevoix Hekken Van Andy
100
North Georgia Brad Nelson (AM)
101
Springfield Orlando Merced 
102
Minnesota David Wright (AM)
103
La Crosse Jason Arnold (AM)
104
Toledo Carlos Silva 
105
Gem City Taylor Buchholz (AM)
106
Metropolis Bobby Basham (AM)
107
Iowa Jeff Baker (AM)
108
Toledo Brian Meadows 
109
Bloomington Aaron Guiel 
110
Hessville Jeremy Guthrie (AM)
111
Glen Allen Kevin Youkilis (AM)
112
Stanley Ryan Anderson (AM)
113
Minnesota Jason Davis 
114
Bakersfield Matt Mantei (Bloomington)
115
Santa Barbara Jose Nieves 
116
Cook County Jeremy Hill 
117
Ocala Scot Shields 
118
Moline Chris Truby (Gem City)
ROUND 5
119
Metropolis Chris Magruder 
120
Plaza Johan Santana ANA (AM)
121
Box City Mike Hampton (reclaim)
122
Santa Barbara Joe Valentine (AM)
123
Brooklyn Travis Driskill 
124
North Georgia Jaime Cerda 
125
Springfield Corey Thurman 
126
La Crosse Prince Fielder (AM)
127
Plaza Scott Erickson 
128
Brooklyn Scott Cassidy 
129
Gem City Julian Tavarez (reclaim)
130
Fleetwood Lou Merloni (Charlevoix)
131
Iowa Rick White (reclaim)
132
Minnesota Doug Davis (Charlevoix)
133
Bloomington Delvin James 
134
Hessville Antonio Alfonseca (Stanley)
135
Glen Allen Oscar Villarreal (AM)
136
Box City Jerrod Riggan (reclaim)
137
Columbus Jeremy Brown (AM)
138
Bakersfield Ben Broussard (Gem City)
139
Plaza Darren Bragg 
140
Cook County Brendan Harris (AM)
141
Ocala Dustin McGowan (AM)
142
Toledo Brian Buchanan (Ocala)
ROUND 6
143
Metropolis Jorge Sosa 
144
Plaza Felix Pie (AM)
145
Santa Barbara Yorvit Torrealba 
146
Box City Chuck Knoblauch (reclaim)
147
Toledo John Rheinecker (AM)
148
North Georgia Shane Spencer (reclaim)
149
Springfield Mike DiFelice (reclaim)
150
Racine Jamey Wright (Ocala)
151
La Crosse Mike Jones (AM)
152
Brooklyn Kyle Sleeth (AM)
153
Gem City Ryan Rupe (Hessville)
154
Fleetwood Bobby Crosby (AM)
155
Iowa Dave Veres (reclaim)
156
Minnesota Jason Grabowski 
157
Bloomington Dallas McPherson (AM)
158
Stanley Ryan Bukvich 
159
Glen Allen Jeriome Robertson (AM)
160
Toledo Jason Young (AM)
161
Toledo Reggie Abercrombie (AM)
162
Bakersfield Dan Haren (AM)
163
Stanley Eduardo Perez
164
Cook County Willie Bloomquist 
165
Ocala Jason Michaels 
166
Moline A.J. Hinch (Bakersfield)
ROUND 7
167
Metropolis Felix Escalona 
168
Plaza Brad Sullivan (AM)
169
Box City Jose Offerman (reclaim)
170
Santa Barbara Salomon Torres 
171
Charlevoix Joe Roa 
172
North Georgia Corey Hart (AM)
173
Springfield Eric Valent (reclaim)
174
La Crosse Jay Canizaro 
175
Racine Dave Delucci (reclaim)
176
Brooklyn Bill Hall 
177
Gem City Marvin Benard (North Georgia)
178
Fleetwood Zack Greinke (AM)
179
Iowa Denard Span (AM)
180
Minnesota Lastings Milledge (AM)
181
Bloomington Koyie Hill (AM)
182
Hessville Travis Ishikawa 
183
Glen Allen Claudio Vargas (AM)
184
Toledo Brad Hawpe (AM)
185
Columbus Ryan Thompson (Cook County)
186
Ocala Eric DuBose 
187
Stanley Joel Hanrahan (AM)
188
Cook County Jonathan Figueroa (AM)
189
Ocala Todd Sears 
190
Moline Carlos Baerga 
ROUND 8
191
Metropolis Luis Matos (reclaim)
192
Plaza Roosevelt Brown (Bakersfield)
193
Santa Barbara Julio Santana 
194
Box City Wayne Gomes (reclaim)
195
Charlevoix Jamie Walker 
196
North Georgia Eric Byrnes (Bloomington)
197
Springfield Scott Elarton (reclaim)
198
Racine Homer Bush (reclaim)
199
La Crosse Julius Matos 
200
Brooklyn Jose Macias (Stanley)
201
Gem City Shaune Boyd (AM)
202
Fleetwood Jose Acevedo 
203
Iowa Alex Ochoa (reclaim)
204
Minnesota Gary Knotts 
205
Bloomington Andy Pratt 
206
Hessville Rondell White (Bakersfield)
207
Glen Allen Travis Chapman (AM)
208
Toledo Todd Ritchie (Glen Allen)
209
Columbus Joey Hamilton (Hessville)
210
Bakersfield Alan Benes (Ocala)
211
Stanley Brandon Puffer 
212
Cook County Trey Hodges 
213
Ocala Mickey Callaway 
214
Moline Jose Molina 
ROUND 9
215
Metropolis Shawon Dunston (reclaim)
216
Plaza Shane Loux 
217
Santa Barbara Mike Kinkade (Plaza)
218
Charlevoix Mike Smith 
219
North Georgia Raul Gonzalez 
220
Springfield Sterling Hitchcock (reclaim)
221
La Crosse Jamey Carroll 
222
Racine Clay Condrey 
223
Brooklyn Randy Choate (reclaim)
224
Gem City Adam Bernero (reclaim)
225
Fleetwood Derrick Turnbow (reclaim)
226
Minnesota Andres Galarraga (reclaim)
227
Bloomington Dan Reichert (reclaim)
228
Hessville Shawn Sedlacek 
229
Glen Allen Esteban Yan (Fleetwood)
230
Toledo Armando Almanza (reclaim)
231
Columbus Willie Banks 
232
Bakersfield Dan Smith 
233
Stanley Mike Fyhrie (reclaim)
234
Cook County Peter Bergeron (Charlevoix)
235
Moline Chad Moeller (Charlevoix)
ROUND 10
236
Metropolis Brook Fordyce 
237
Plaza Dewayne Wise 
238
Santa Barbara Kevin Gryboski 
239
Charlevoix Travis Harper (reclaim)
240
North Georgia Rheal Cormeir (reclaim)
241
Springfield David Elder 
242
Racine Joe McEwing (reclaim)
243
La Crosse Dustin Hermanson (reclaim)
244
Brooklyn Brian Tollberg (reclaim)
245
Gem City Marcus Thames (reclaim)
246
Fleetwood Kevin Olsen (Stanley)
247
Minnesota Luke Hudson 
248
Bloomington Travis Phelps (reclaim)
249
Hessville Chris Carpenter (reclaim)
250
Glen Allen Scott Mullen 
251
Toledo Jason Tyner (reclaim)
252
Columbus Livan Hernandez (Fleetwood)
253
Bakersfield Carl Sadler 
254
Stanley Matt Whitney (AM)
255
Cook County Todd Greene (reclaim)
256
Moline Pedro Feliz (Santa Barbara)
ROUND 11
257
Metropolis Mark Little 
258
Plaza Wayne Franklin 
259
Santa Barbara Humberto Cota 
260
Charlevoix Dennis Reyes (reclaim)
261
North Georgia Joe Nathan (reclaim)
262
La Crosse Will Cunnane (reclaim)
263
Racine Ben Hendrickson (AM)
264
Brooklyn Jose Paniagua (reclaim)
265
Gem City Albie Lopez (reclaim)
266
Fleetwood Jeff D'Amico (reclaim)
267
Minnesota Wal Vander John (reclaim)
268
Bloomington Brad Voyles (reclaim)
269
Hessville Mike Buddie (reclaim)
270
Glen Allen Robb Quinlan (AM)
271
Toledo Luis Pineda (reclaim)
272
Columbus Erik Hiljus (reclaim)
273
Bakersfield Edwin Jackson (AM)
274
Stanley Chone Figgins 
275
Cook County Cark Everett (reclaim)
276
Moline Chad Paronto 
ROUND 12
277
Metropolis Wilson Alvarez (reclaim)
278
Plaza Jeff Farnsworth 
279
Santa Barbara Brett Prinz 
280
Charlevoix Adam Everett (reclaim)
281
North Georgia Jon Lieber (reclaim)
282
Racine Kyle Peterson (reclaim)
283
Brooklyn Garrett Stephenson (reclaim)
284
Gem City Rey Ordonez (reclaim)
285
Fleetwood John Ennis 
286
Bloomington Juan Gonzalez (reclaim)
287
Hessville Scott Sobkowiak (reclaim)
288
Glen Allen Ricky Ledee (reclaim)
289
Columbus Jared Fernandez 
290
Bakersfield Travis Fryman (reclaim)
291
Stanley Ryan Vogelsong (reclaim)
292
Moline Shawn Chacon (Ocala)
ROUND 13
293
Metropolis Mike Benjamin 
294
Plaza Luis Lopez (reclaim)
295
Charlevoix Rick Ankiel (reclaim)
296
North Georgia Jason Grilli (reclaim)
297
Racine Joe Strong (reclaim)
298
Gem City Bobby Jones (reclaim)
299
Fleetwood Victor Alvarez 
300
Hessville Brian Moehler (reclaim)
301
Glen Allen Damian Jackson (reclaim)
302
Columbus Ruben Gotay (AM)
303
Bakersfield Mike Judd (reclaim)
304
Moline Yadier Molina (AM)
ROUND 14
305
Plaza Jose Lima (reclaim)
306
Charlevoix Jesus Sanchez (reclaim)
307
Fleetwood Cesar Crespo 
308
Hessville Robert Person (reclaim)
309
Glen Allen David Segui (reclaim)
310
Columbus Jeff Bailey (AM)
311
Bakersfield Alex Arias (reclaim)
312
Moline Royce Ring (AM)
ROUND 15
313
Glen Allen Mike Venafro (reclaim)
314
Columbus Mike Neu (AM)
315
Moline Rolando Arrojo (reclaim)
ROUND 16
316
Columbus Buddy Hernandez (AM)
317
Moline Vic Darensbourg (reclaim)
ROUND 17
318
Columbus Chris Widger 
319
Moline Bob File (reclaim)
ROUND 18
320
Moline John Rocker (reclaim)