Teams  
Documents
News
History
Twitter

2000 Draft

ROUND 1
1
Florida Tim Hudson
2
Santa Barbara Erubiel Durazo
3
St. Croix Kip Wells
4
Racine Chris Singleton
5
Metropolis Rafael Furcal (AM)
6
Iowa Vladimir Nunez
7
Glen Allen Todd Ritchie
8
Monroeville Brian Daubach
9
Brooklyn Scott Williamson
10
Plaza Jeff Zimmerman
11
Columbus Ramon Castro
12
Santa Barbara Travis Dawkins (AM)
13
Minnesota Joe Mays
14
Hessville Ryan Rupe
15
Metropolis Josh Hamilton (AM)
16
Ocala Joe Nathan
17
North Georgia Bruce Aven
18
Santa Barbara Adam Piatt (AM)
19
Ocala Eric Gagne
20
Minnesota Ben Broussard (AM)
21
Santa Barbara Chin-Feng Chen (AM)
22
Columbus Mike Lamb (AM)
23
Bloomington Wilton Veras
24
Fleetwood Abraham Nunez (AM)
COMP A
25
Cook County Dan Reichert
26
Hessville Bobby Witt
27
Brooklyn Chad Allen
28
Santa Barbara Milton Bradley (AM)
29
Iowa Danys Baez (AM)
30
Glen Allen Barry Zito (AM)
31
Morris Kerry Wood (Long Island)
ROUND 2
32
Florida D'Angelo Jimenez (AM)
33
Santa Barbara Tomokazu Ohka (AM)
34
St. Croix Mike Darr
35
Racine Joe McEwing
36
Fleetwood Wascar Serrano (AM)
37
Iowa Cesar Izturis (AM)
38
Glen Allen Jason Ramano (AM)
39
Wauwatosa Mark Quinn
40
Brooklyn Chris Fussell
41
Stanley Terry Shumpert
42
Columbus Kevin Millar
43
Gem City Steve Schrenk
44
Minnesota Doug Johns
45
Hessville Dan Perkins
46
Metropolis Benny Agbayani
47
Columbus Jimmy Rollins (AM)
48
North Georgia Eric Owens
49
Monroeville Jeremy Powell
50
Ocala BJ Garbe (AM)
51
Fleetwood Steve Lomasney (AM)
52
Santa Barbara Byung-Hyun Kim
53
Cook County Jon Garland (AM)
54
Bloomington Dan Wheeler
55
Box City Choo Freeman (AM)
COMP B
56
Plaza Ben Sheets (AM)
57
Bloomington Pat Mahomes
58
Fleetwood Drew Henson (AM)
59
Plaza Ryan Christianson (AM)
ROUND 3
60
Florida Roosevelt Brown
61
Metropolis Micah Bowie
62
St. Croix Bobby Bradley (AM)
63
Racine Guillermo Mota
64
Fleetwood Adam Eaton (AM)
65
Iowa Francisco Cordero
66
Glen Allen Calvin Murray (AM)
67
Wauwatosa Vince Faison (AM)
68
Brooklyn Alex Cintron (AM)
69
Plaza Adam Dunn (AM)
70
Columbus Angel Echevarria
71
Box City Lou Pote
72
Ocala Kurt Ainsworth (AM)
73
Hessville Jason Standridge (AM)
74
Minnesota Paul Abbott
75
Columbus Dave Borkowski
76
North Georgia Rheal Cormier
77
Monroeville Torii Hunter
78
Ocala Jose Santiago
79
Santa Barbara McKay Christensen
80
Long Island Rick Adadoorian (AM)
81
Cook County Jason Grimsley
82
Bloomington Pete Schourek
83
Plaza Scott Sauerbeck
BONUS ROUND
84
Glen Allen Mike Venafro
85
Iowa Hee Seop Choi (AM)
86
Plaza Luis Polonia
87
Gem City Pedro Borbon
88
Minnesota Henry Blanco
89
Minnesota Jose Cabrera
90
Monroeville Kent Mercker
91
Ocala Jeff Wallace
92
Long Island Jimmy Anderson
93
Box City Nick Neugebauer (AM)
94
Bloomington Steve Montgomery
95
Cook County Danny Clyburn
96
Morris Chris Brock
ROUND 4
97
Florida Sean Lowe
98
Santa Barbara Chad Meyers
99
St. Croix Chad Harville (AM)
100
Racine Brad Clontz
101
Florida Ruben Quevedo (AM)
102
Iowa Dave Veres
103
Glen Allen Gary Glover (AM)
104
Wauwatosa Onan Masaoka
105
Brooklyn Hong-Chi Kuo (AM)
106
Metropolis Wiki Gonzalez
107
Columbus Craig Paquette
108
Gem City Ramon E. Martinez
109
Gem City Juan Pena (AM)
110
Hessville Dave Eiland
111
Glen Allen Brian R. Hunter
112
Morris Dwight Gooden (Columbus)
113
Stanley Jose Nieves
114
Monroeville Jason Dellaero
115
Ocala Jason Ryan
116
Box City Eric Davis
117
Long Island Robinson Cancel
118
Cook County Mike Munoz
119
Bloomington Chris Snelling (AM)
120
Box City Pat Strange (AM)
ROUND 5
121
Florida Rod Barajas (AM)
122
Plaza Brett Myers (AM)
123
St. Croix Aubrey Huff (AM)
124
Racine Matt McClendon (AM)
125
Fleetwood Ben Molina
126
Iowa Dan Naulty
127
Glen Allen Doug Mirabelli
128
Glen Allen JD Smart
129
Brooklyn Juan Pierre (AM)
130
Metropolis Ben Diggins (AM)
131
Columbus Randall Simon
132
Gem City Jeff Barry
133
Minnesota Matt Perisho
134
Hessville Brian Johnson
135
Stanley Paul LoDuca
136
Box City Mike Mordecai
137
North Georgia Josh Paul (AM)
138
Monroeville Hanley Frias
139
Ocala Ryan Glynn
140
Santa Barbara Esteban German (AM)
141
Long Island Larry Luebbers
142
Cook County Lorenzo Barcelo (AM)
143
Bloomington Bill Haselman
144
Box City Jeff King (Fleetwood)
ROUND 6
145
Florida Jermaine Clark (AM)
146
Metropolis Willie Blair
147
St. Croix Humberto Cota (AM)
148
Box City Danny Kolb
149
Fleetwood Mark Guthrie
150
Iowa Dan Smith
151
Glen Allen Thomas Howard
152
Wauwatosa Glen Barker
153
Brooklyn Trent Durrington
154
Plaza Corey Myers (AM)
155
Columbus Tom Evans (Stanley)
156
Gem City Jeff Frye
157
Minnesota Casey Blake
158
Hessville Heath Murray
159
Stanley Carlos Castillo (reclaim)
160
Morris Mike Lincoln
161
North Georgia Brian Banks
162
Monroeville Willie Otanez
163
Ocala Luis Alicea
164
Santa Barbara Rafael Bournigal
165
Long Island Darren Holmes
166
Cook County Julio Lugo (AM)
167
Bloomington Jeff Huson
168
Minnesota Junior Guerrero (AM)
ROUND 7
169
Florida John Vander Wal (reclaim)
170
North Georgia Kirt Manwaring
171
St. Croix Jason Repko (AM)
172
Racine Freddy Garcia (Atl)
173
Fleetwood Jeff Reboulet
174
Iowa Keith Lockhart
175
Glen Allen Brian Williams
176
Box City Rico Washington (AM)
177
Brooklyn Kazuhiro Sasaki (AM)
178
Plaza Liu Rodriguez
179
Columbus Chris Peters
180
Gem City Sang-Hoon Lee (AM)
181
Minnesota Peter Munro
182
Hessville Masao Kida
183
Stanley Amaury Telemaco (reclaim)
184
Morris Jamie Arnold
185
North Georgia Terrell Lowery
186
Monroeville Luis Sojo
187
Ocala James Mouton
188
Santa Barbara Geoff Blum
189
Long Island Darrin Jackson
190
Cook County Rich Amaral
191
Bloomington Creighton Gubanich
192
Box City J.J. Davis (AM)
ROUND 8
193
Florida Matt Franco
194
Metropolis Gary Gaetti
195
St. Croix Jake Esteves (AM)
196
Long Island Tim Drew (AM)
197
Fleetwood Gregg Jefferies (reclaim)
198
Iowa Luis Rivera (AM)
199
Glen Allen Melvin Mora
200
Wauwatosa Ray Holbert
201
Brooklyn Benj Sampson
202
Plaza Mark Thompson
203
Columbus Greg Zaun (reclaim)
204
Gem City Eugene Kingsale
205
Minnesota Andrew Lorraine
206
Hessville Scott Sobkowiak (AM)
207
Stanley Nerio Rodriguez (reclaim)
208
Morris Dan Serafini
209
North Georgia Mike Williams
210
Monroeville Scott Pose
211
Ocala Mario Valdes
212
Santa Barbara Scott Service (reclaim)
213
Long Island Larry Bigbie (AM)
214
Cook County T.J. Tucker (AM)
215
Bloomington Sean Bergman (reclaim)
216
Box City Dave Roberts
ROUND 9
217
Florida Jeff Nelson
218
Metropolis Abraham Nunez (Sta)
219
St. Croix Nelson Cruz
220
Racine Steve Decker
221
Fleetwood Dan Plesac
222
Iowa Chad Bradford (reclaim)
223
Glen Allen Lance Johnson (reclaim)
224
Wauwatosa Jacob Brumfield
225
Brooklyn Jake Westbrook (AM)
226
Plaza Dave Hansen
227
Columbus Trace Coquillette
228
Gem City Mike Fyhrie
229
Minnesota David Newhan
230
Hessville Eric Plunk
231
Stanley Mike Lansing (reclaim)
232
Morris Doug Linton
233
North Georgia Greg Hansell
234
Monroeville Jeff Goldbach (AM)
235
Ocala Scott Radinsky
236
Santa Barbara Deion Sanders
237
Long Island Kerry Ligtenberg (reclaim)
238
Cook County Alex Fernandez (AM)
239
Box City Scott Aldred
ROUND 10
240
Florida Jose Mesa
241
Metropolis Bobby Hughes (reclaim)
242
St. Croix Wily Mo Pena (AM)
243
Racine Kimera Bartee
244
Fleetwood Jim Pittsley (reclaim)
245
Glen Allen Cal Eldred (reclaim)
246
Wauwatosa Curtis Goodwin
247
Brooklyn Herbert Perry
248
Plaza David Lee
249
Columbus Mark Brownson
250
Gem City Roberto Ramirez
251
Minnesota Ariel Prieto
252
Hessville Tom Candiotti
253
Morris Charlie Hayes
254
North Georgia Jorge Toca (AM)
255
Monroeville Austin Kearns (AM)
256
Ocala Jim Corsi
257
Santa Barbara Alex Gonzalez (reclaim)
258
Long Island Seth Greisinger (reclaim)
259
Cook County Joe Fontenot (reclaim)
260
Box City Billy Taylor
ROUND 11
261
Florida John Mabry (reclaim)
262
Metropolis Jose Valentin (reclaim)
263
St. Croix Hal Morris
264
Racine Ryan Langerhans (AM)
265
Fleetwood Arquimedez Pozo (reclaim)
266
Brooklyn Jamie Navarro (reclaim)
267
Plaza Mike Duvall
268
Columbus Shane Mack (reclaim)
269
Gem City Tim Spehr
270
Minnesota Quinton McCracken (reclaim)
271
Hessville David Howard
272
Morris Joe Oliver
273
North Georgia Mark Teixeira (AM)
274
Monroeville Tony Torcato (AM)
275
Santa Barbara Wilson Alvarez (reclaim)
276
Long Island Justin Baughman (reclaim)
277
Cook County Trenidad Hubbard (reclaim)
278
Box City Pat Kelly
ROUND 12
279
Florida Bobby Smith (reclaim)
280
Metropolis Mike DeJean (reclaim)
281
Racine Todd Noel (AM)
282
Fleetwood Pep Harris (reclaim)
283
Brooklyn Wendell Magee (reclaim)
284
Plaza Chuck McElroy (reclaim)
285
Gem City Mike Grace
286
Hessville Mickey Morandini (reclaim)
287
Morris Tim Hyers
288
Monroeville Jason Tyner (AM0
289
Santa Barbara Paul Quantrill (reclaim)
290
Long Island Mike Frank (reclaim)
291
Cook County Tino Martinez (reclaim)
292
Box City Sun-Woo Kim (AM)
ROUND 13
293
Florida Tim Wakefield (reclaim)
294
Metropolis Tim Belcher (reclaim)
295
Racine Domingo Cedeno (reclaim)
296
Fleetwood Danny Patterson (reclaim)
297
Brooklyn Tom Gordon (reclaim)
298
Gem City Jason Jennings (AM)
299
Morris Rigo Beltran
300
Monroeville Ramon Soler (AM)
301
Santa Barbara Jerry Dipoto (reclaim)
302
Long Island Dante Powell (reclaim)
303
Cook County John Wetteland (reclaim)
304
Box City Paul Assenmacher
ROUND 14
305
Metropolis Rod Beck (reclaim)
306
Racine Shane Monahan (reclaim)
307
Fleetwood Jeff D'Amico (reclaim)
308
Brooklyn Jermaine Allensworth (reclaim)
309
Gem City Jared Sandberg (AM)
310
Morris David Lamb
311
Monroeville Miguel Oliva (AM)
312
Cook County Todd Hundley (reclaim)
ROUND 15
313
Metropolis Bobby Bonilla (reclaim)
314
Morris Mike Figga
315
Monroeville Brent Abernathy (AM)
ROUND 16
316
Metropolis John Burkett (reclaim)
317
Morris Chris Clapinski
ROUND 17
318
Metropolis Mark Clark (reclaim)
319
Morris Charlie O' Brien
ROUND 18
320
Metropolis Jeff Fassero (reclaim)
321
Morris Dale Sveum
ROUND 19
322
Metropolis Scott Sanders (reclaim)
323
Morris Seth Etherton (AM)
ROUND 20-24
324
Morris Carlos Pena (AM)
325
Morris Willie Martinez (AM)
326
Morris Vic Darensbourg (reclaim)
327
Morris Reggie Williams
328
Morris Scott Linebrink (AM)