Teams  
Documents
News
History
Twitter

1998 Draft

ROUND 1
1
Chicago Rick Reed
2
Box City Mark Kotsay
3
Ocala J.D. Drew
4
Racine Garrett Stephenson
5
Milwaukee Jeremi Gonzalez
6
Wauwatosa Jose Mercedes
7
Naptown Rolando Arrojo
8
Ocala Matt White
9
Iowa Tony Saunders
10
Florida Scott Hatteberg
11
Portland Tony Womack
12
Florida Deivi Cruz
13
East Indy Magglio Ordonez
14
Hessville Jason McDonald
15
Mexicali A.J. Hinch
16
St.Croix Kevin Millwood
17
Minnesota Sean Casey
18
Portland John Thomson
19
Ocala Juan Encarnacion
20
Cook County Danny Patterson
21
Glen Allen Rich Loiselle
22
Chicago Mario Valdez
23
Chicago Carlos Lee
24
Bloomington David Ortiz
COMP A
25
Iowa Scott Sullivan
26
Glen Allen John Frascatore
27
East Indy Brian Moehler
ROUND 2
28
Santa Barbara Matt Clement
29
Box City Brad Rigby
30
Albany Ruben Mateo
31
Racine Mike Difelice
32
St.Croix Kevin Polcovich
33
Naptown Manny Aybar
34
Wauwatosa Turner Ward
35
Ocala Dennys Reyes
36
Iowa Cory Lidle
37
Minnesota Jorge Posada
38
Long Island Ricardo Rincon
39
Milwaukee Manny Alexander
40
Hessville Jose Vidro
41
East Indy Abraham Nunez
42
St.Croix Eric Chavez
43
Mexicali Todd Pratt
44
Chicago Shigetoshi Hasegawa
45
Cook County Mark Bellhorn
46
East Indy Steve Woodard
47
Iowa Scott Eyre
48
Glen Allen Carlos Hernandez
49
Albany Ben Petrick
50
St.Lucie Mike Cather
51
Long Island Brian Bohanon
COMP B
52
Ocala Pete Smith
53
East Indy Emil Brown
54
Minnesota Brent Butler
55
Long Island Tim Bogar
56
Glen Allen Craig Counsell
ROUND 3
57
Milwaukee Mike Lowell
58
Naptown Pat Burrell
59
Albany Esteban Yan
60
Racine Brent Brede
61
Florida Steve Cooke
62
St.Lucie Anthony Telford
63
Chicago Mike Dejean
64
Ocala Wil Cunnane
65
Iowa Rob Ducey
66
Mexicali Mike Oquist
67
Long Island Damon Berryhill
68
Glen Allen Tony Barron
69
East Indy Mike Johnson
70
Hessville Dale Sveum
71
Hanover Larry Sutton
72
Minnesota Marc Pisciotta
73
East Indy Felix Rodriguez
74
Albany D'Angelo Jimenez
75
Florida Joel Adamson
76
Glen Allen Patrick Lennon
77
Glen Allen Eric Milton
78
East Indy Michael Coleman
79
Naptown Brook Fordyce
80
Hanover Greg Norton
BONUS ROUND
81
Box City Eric Gunderson
82
Albany Joe Roa
83
Racine Aaron Ledesma
84
Chicago Ryan McGuire
85
Iowa Jed Hansen
86
Ocala Carlos Castillo
87
Iowa Shane Halter
88
Long Island Darnell Mcdonald
89
Minnesota Tom Martin
90
Channel Island Rigo Beltran
91
Ocala Orlando Cabrera
92
Santa Barbara David Dellucci
93
Cook County Troy Glaus
94
Ocala Jose Silva
95
St.Lucie Dernell Stenson
96
Bloomington Adrian Brown
ROUND 4
97
Milwaukee Derek Lowe
98
Box City Matt Perisho
99
Albany Andy Stankiewicz
100
Racine Tripp Cromer
101
St.Croix Mike Caruso
102
Florida Ramon Tatis
103
Naptown Kerry Lacy
104
Ocala Wayne Gomes
105
Iowa Joe Crawford
106
Glen Allen Ron Mahay
107
Long Island Lance Burkman
108
St.Croix Bruce Chen
109
Hessville Jim Bruske
110
East Indy Brandon Larson
111
Cook County Rich Rodriguez
112
Minnesota Matt Franco
113
Cook County Ramon Hernandez
114
Channel Island Adam Kennedy
115
Santa Barbara Rafael Medina
116
Cook County Mike Darr
117
Glen Allen Oscar Henriquez
118
Hanover Cliff Politte
119
St.Lucie Vernon Wells
120
Bloomington Miguel Batista
ROUND 5
121
Hanover Brian Banks
122
Box City Justin Towle
123
Channel Island Matt Anderson
124
Racine Todd Dunn
125
Florida Mike Judd
126
Naptown Mike Jerzembeck
127
Wauwatosa Jack Voigt
128
Ocala Todd Ritchie
129
Iowa Alvaro Espinoza
130
Milwaukee Jesus Sanchez
131
Long Island Randy Veres
132
Hanover Micah Franklin
133
Bloomington Brady Raggio
134
Hessville Julio Ramirez
135
Mexicali Craig Grebeck
136
Minnesota Rick Wilkins
137
Channel Island Miguel Cairo
138
Portland Mike Kinkade
139
Hanover Robert Machado
140
Chicago Kevin Witt
141
Glen Allen Rich Butler
142
Chicago Tilson Brito
143
St.Lucie Ryan Minor
144
Bloomington Heath Murray
ROUND 6
145
St.Croix Rob Stanifer
146
Box City Javier Vazquez
147
Albany Wendell Magee
148
Racine Angelo Encarnacion
149
Milwaukee Izzy Molina
150
Wauwatosa Dane Johnson
151
Naptown Terry Clark
152
Ocala Mariano Duncan
153
Cook County Curtis King
154
Hanover Antonia Alfonseca
155
Long Island Darrell May
156
Mexicali Joe Orsulak
157
Hessville Reggie Harris
158
Bloomington Trever Miller
159
Florida Wade Miller
160
Ocala Chuck Carr
161
Channel Island Jason Dellaero
162
Portland Kevin Gibbs
163
Santa Barbara Dan Serafini
164
Cook County Ralph Millard
165
Glen Allen Juan Castro
166
Chicago John Hudek
167
St.Lucie A.J. Zapp
168
Bloomington Chris Brock
ROUND 7
169
St.Croix Courtney Duncan
170
Box City Danny Sheaffer
171
Albany Travis Miller
172
Racine Al Reyes
173
Milwaukee Damian Miller
174
Naptown Darrin Jackson
175
Wauwatosa Jeff McCurry
176
Hanover Cole Liniak
177
Long Island Rick Ankiel
178
Mexicali Jamie Walker
179
East Indy Troy Neel
180
Hessville Bruce Ruffin
181
Florida Freddy Garcia
182
Minnesota Kevin Ritz
183
Channel Island Kyle Peterson
184
Portland Alex Gonzalez
185
Santa Barbara Jeff Huson
186
Cook County John Patterson
187
Glen Allen Damian Jackson
188
Chicago Jon Pin Ericks
189
St.Lucie Brad Wilkerson
190
Bloomington Scarborough Green
ROUND 8
191
St.Croix Felipe Crespo
192
Box City Gregg Olson
193
Albany Pat Listach
194
Racine Lee Tinsley
195
Milwaukee Paul Shuey
196
Wauwatosa Ramon Ortiz
197
Naptown Dave Howard
198
Long Island Sandy Martinez
199
Mexicali Jay Witasick
200
East Indy Todd Worrell
201
Florida Scott Pose
202
Channel Island Corey Koskie
203
Portland John Marzano
204
Santa Barbara Frank Catalanotto
205
Cook County Jose Malave
206
Glen Allen Billy Ripken
207
St.Lucie Mark Portugal
208
Bloomington Jim Parque
ROUND 9
209
St.Croix Fausto Cruz
210
Box City Mark Sweeney
211
Albany Sherman Obando
212
Racine Doug Creek
213
Milwaukee Paul Wagner
214
Naptown Brian Williams
215
Wauwatosa Matt Ruebel
216
Long Island Matt Wagner
217
Mexicali Derrick May
218
Channel Island Steve Sparks
219
Portland Doug Johns
220
Santa Barbara Mark Guthrie
221
Cook County Bill Simas
222
Glen Allen Kirt Ojala
223
Bloomington Marlon Anderson
ROUND 10
224
St.Croix Jeff Brantley
225
Box City Alan Mills
226
Milwaukee Tim Scott
227
Wauwatosa Alvin Mormon
228
Long Island Roger Salkeld
229
Mexicali Greg Keagle
230
East Indy Jose Hernandez
231
Channel Island Mike Dyer
232
Portland Rich Amaral
233
Santa Barbara Alex Diaz
234
Cook County Mike Bielecki
235
Glen Allen Chad Fox
236
Bloomington Willie Martinez
ROUND 11
237
St.Croix Jeff Branson
238
Box City Jody Reed
239
Wauwatosa Rodney Myers
240
Mexicali Jacob Brumfield
241
Santa Barbara Danny Jackson
242
Cook County Jose Rijo
243
Glen Allen Greg Mccarthy
244
Bloomington Billy Ashley
ROUND 12
245
Box City Lenny Dykstra
246
Wauwatosa Eric Anthony
247
Cook County Eric Davis
248
Mexicali Marvin Benard
249
Glen Allen Alberto Castillo
250
Bloomington Matt Whiteside
ROUND 13
251
Box City Steve Kline
252
Mexicali Mark Davis
ROUND 14
253
Box City Kevin McGlinchy
254
Long Island Bob Wells