Teams  
Documents
News
History
Twitter

1996 Draft

ROUND 1
1
South Bend Quilvio Veras
2
Midwest Ricky Bottalico
3
Bloomington Andy Pettitte
4
South Bend Javier Valentin
5
Cook County Derrick Gibson
6
Minnesota Steve Sparks
7
Emerald City Jose Cruz Jr.
8
Box City George Arias
9
Midwest Brad Radke
10
Crown Point Esteban Loaiza
11
St. Lucie Rocky Coppinger
12
Racine Mark Grudzielanek
13
Midwest Tyler Green
14
St. Lucie Jon Nunnally
15
Box City Tom Goodwin
16
Minnesota Jamie Brewington
17
Emerald City Shannon Stewart
18
Bloomington Bryan Rekar
19
Minnesota Geoff Jenkins
20
South Bend Steve Gibralter
21
Bloomington Ariel Prieto
22
Long Island Mark Petkovsek
23
Long Island Herb Perry
COMP A
24
Arlington Scott Karl
25
Box City Bob Wolcott
26
Charlevoix Chris Snopek
27
Motor City Livan Hernandez
28
Nome Mariano Rivera
29
Long Island Sandy Martinez
ROUND 2
30
Charlevoix Matt Drews
31
Richmond Mike Sweeney
32
Bloomington Bartolo Colon
33
Santa Barbara Osvaldo Fernandez
34
Cook County Luis Andujar
35
Nome Matt Lawton
36
Emerald City Tomas Perez
37
Minnesota Jamie Jones
38
Motor City Jeff D'Amico
39
Crown Point Lyle Mouton
40
East Indy George Williams
41
Racine Angelo Encarnacion
42
Tolar Mike Mimbs
43
Cook County Shane Andrews
44
St. Lucie Chad Hermansen
45
Naptown Bryce Florie
46
Nashville Edgar Renteria
47
Arlington Glen Dishman
48
Cook County John Ericks
49
SoCal Scott Spiezio
50
Hessville Chad Fonville
51
Charlevoix Jermaine Dye
52
Long Island Mark Loretta
53
Nome Amaury Telemaco
COMP B
54
Santa Barbara Danny Graves
55
Bloomington Chris Widger
56
Box City Brian Keyser
57
Bloomington Rich Robertson
58
Racine Marshall Boze
59
Richmond Donnie Sadler
60
St. Lucie Candy Maldonado
ROUND 3
61
South Bend T.J. Mathews
62
South Bend Ozzie Timmons
63
Bloomington Mike James
64
Santa Barbara Jose Parra
65
Cook County Yamil Benitez
66
Cook County Keith Lockhart
67
Richmond Pedro Borbon
68
Richmond Alan Embree
69
Motor City Vaughn Eshelman
70
Crown Point Paul Menhart
71
SoCal Todd Helton
72
Racine Al Reyes
73
Tolar Roger Bailey
74
Cook County Fred Garcia
75
St. Lucie Chris Fussell
76
Naptown Ryan Bowen
77
Nashville Ben Davis
78
Arlington Steve Parris
79
Cook County Gabe Alvarez
80
East Indy Doug Johns
81
Hessville Justin Thompson
82
SoCal Ed Hurtado
83
Richmond Gregg Zaun
84
Box City Rick Krivda
BONUS ROUND
85
Midwest Rafael Orellano
86
South Bend Tim Crabtree
87
Bloomington Mike Drumright
88
Santa Barbara Sal Fasano
89
Motor City Rich DeLucia
90
Nome Mike Simms
91
Minnesota Ron Coomer
92
Motor City Scott Klingenbeck
93
Crown Point Brian Civens
94
Racine Terry Adams
95
St. Lucie Jerald Clark
96
Naptown Howard Battle
97
Nashville Steve Wojciechowski
98
East Indy Rich Aurilia
99
SoCal Jim Corsi
100
Hessville Rich Amaral
101
Nashville Manny Alexander
102
Long Island Bob Wells
103
Box City Matt Karchner
ROUND 4
104
South Bend Ryan McGuire
105
South Bend Jay Powell
106
Bloomington Ken Robinson
107
Santa Barbara Tavo Alvarez
108
Crown Point Tim Bogar
109
Nome Mel Bunch
110
Emerald City Paul Konerko
111
SoCal John Wehner
112
Motor City Jeff Parrett
113
Richmond Pascual Perez
114
St. Lucie Ron Wright
115
Racine Mike Birkbeck
116
Tolar Jim Dougherty
117
Wauwatosa Todd Haney
118
St. Lucie Mark Johnson
119
Naptown Donnie Wall
120
Motor City Joe Randa
121
East Indy Billy Percibal
122
Arlington Jamey Wright
123
Minnesota Billy McMillon
124
Hessville Doug Bochtler
125
Charlevoix John Frascatore
126
Long Island Clint Sodowsky
127
Box City Damon Berryhill
ROUND 5
128
Midwest Felipe Crespo
129
Emerald City Dilson Torres
130
Bloomington Joe Hudson
131
Santa Barbara Jamie McAndrew
132
Richmond Chris Stynes
133
Nome Joey Eischen
134
Emerald City Rafael Carmona
135
Minnesota Ed Caceres
136
Motor City Ron Tingley
137
Crown Point Jason Christianson
138
Charlevoix Terry Bradshaw
139
Racine Sid Roberson
140
Tolar Dion James
141
Wauwatosa Scott Service
142
St. Lucie Jeff Ware
143
Naptown Reid Cornelius
144
Nashville Joe Rosselli
145
East Indy Robert Perez
146
Arlington Brian Bohanon
147
SoCal Greg A. Harris
148
Hessville Shawn Estes
149
Charlevoix Ray Holbert
150
Long Island Todd Steverson
151
Box City Andres Berumen
ROUND 6
152
Nome Mark Sweeney
153
Nashville Mike Cameron
154
Bloomington Mike Christopher
155
Santa Barbara Mike Sirotka
156
Wauwatosa Jarrod Washburn
157
Nome Tom Marsh
158
Emerald City Gene Schall
159
Minnesota Tom Lampkin
160
Cook County Dan Masteller
161
Nome James Bonnicci
162
Richmond Luis Ortiz
163
Racine Matt Merullo
164
Tolar Tommy Gregg
165
Wauwatosa Rick Honeycutt
166
St. Lucie Mark Thompson
167
Naptown Don Wengert
168
Nashville Ernie Young
169
East Indy Quinton McCracken
170
Arlington Mo Sanford
171
East Indy Randy Veres
172
Hessville Shawn Barton
173
Charlevoix Mark Brandenberg
174
Long Island Terry Clark
175
Box City Mike Walker
ROUND 7
176
Midwest F.P. Santangelo
177
South Bend Ben Blomdahl
178
Bloomington Kerry Wood
179
Santa Barbara Dean Hartgraves
180
Cook County Chris Hook
181
Nome Raul Ibanez
182
Emerald City Alvaro Espinoza
183
Minnesota Billy Brewer
184
Motor City Phil Hiatt
185
Crown Point Brian Maxcy
186
Richmond Jack Howell
187
Racine Danny Sheaffer
188
Tolar Mark Smith
189
Wauwatosa Barry Lyons
190
St. Lucie Giovanni Carrara
191
Naptown Chris Sabo
192
Nashville Kevin Flora
193
East Indy Jonathan Johnson
194
Arlington Sergio Valdez
195
SoCal Oscar Munoz
196
Hessville Will Cunnane
197
Charlevoix Scott Watkins
198
Long Island Mike Pagliarulo
199
Box City Jason Canizaro